The Duel

Age Group Results

January 16, 2016


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club Wichita Falls Runners Club


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Paved Full Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Paved Full Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49
Paved 10K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Paved 10K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Bandits & Problems Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Bandits & Problems Women:

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natasha Henderson Amarillo TX 693 33 1 1:41:30.00 1:41:30.00 7:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meltem Ballan Dallas TX 709 40 2 1:44:18.00 1:44:18.00 7:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindy Rowland Wichita Falls TX 653 29 3 1:50:58.00 1:50:58.00 8:28/M
2 Aubree Burgher Iowa Park TX 674 29 4 1:56:49.00 1:56:49.00 8:55/M
3 Quincy Boswell Wichita Falls TX 645 24 5 1:57:26.00 1:57:26.00 8:58/M
4 Marissa Tucker Wichita Falls TX 639 26 9 2:00:13.00 2:00:13.00 9:11/M
5 Adyson Mitchell Fort Worth TX 673 21 10 2:00:25.00 2:00:25.00 9:12/M
6 Marlana Teekel North Richland Hills TX 638 28 15 2:03:53.00 2:03:53.00 9:27/M
7 Janelle Wood Wichita Falls TX 684 29 21 2:07:28.00 2:07:28.00 9:44/M
8 Megan Horton Paradise TX 702 27 23 2:11:36.00 2:11:36.00 10:03/M
9 Amy Gray Wichita Falls TX 633 21 24 2:12:00.00 2:12:00.00 10:05/M
10 Sarah Gray Wichita Falls TX 634 20 25 2:12:01.00 2:12:01.00 10:05/M
11 Sydnie Ridinger Wichita Falls TX 656 26 30 2:18:33.00 2:18:33.00 10:35/M
12 Hilary Wolf Windthorst TX 712 28 42 2:34:29.00 2:34:29.00 11:48/M
13 Brittany Worrell Wichita Falls TX 614 27 49 2:43:17.00 2:43:17.00 12:28/M
14 Taylor Stanfill Wichita Falls TX 670 22 52 3:11:36.00 3:11:36.00 14:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Latham Flower Mound TX 692 36 7 1:59:20.00 1:59:20.00 9:07/M
2 Keri Bachman Iowa Park TX 676 31 11 2:00:26.00 2:00:26.00 9:12/M
3 Mary Knight Lawton OK 701 38 12 2:00:47.00 2:00:47.00 9:13/M
4 Rachel Soper Jones OK 683 34 14 2:03:00.00 2:03:00.00 9:23/M
5 Amanda Crow Wichita Falls TX 621 33 16 2:05:41.00 2:05:41.00 9:36/M
6 Christi Kelton Wichita Falls TX 625 38 17 2:06:19.00 2:06:19.00 9:39/M
7 Ashley Roberts Iowa Park TX 658 30 18 2:06:55.00 2:06:55.00 9:41/M
8 Carrie Pawloski Wichita Falls TX 671 31 19 2:07:21.00 2:07:21.00 9:43/M
9 Christal Brewer Iowa Park TX 619 39 28 2:16:12.00 2:16:12.00 10:24/M
10 Kelley Thompson Iowa Park TX 655 31 44 2:35:52.00 2:35:52.00 11:54/M
11 Amy Wells Iowa Park TX 654 31 45 2:35:53.00 2:35:53.00 11:54/M
12 Tara Poche Wichita Falls TX 660 35 46 2:38:19.00 2:38:19.00 12:05/M
13 Kristi Martinez Wichita Falls TX 672 39 47 2:39:23.00 2:39:23.00 12:10/M
14 Melanie Lindsay Wichita Falls TX 636 31 48 2:40:20.00 2:40:20.00 12:14/M
15 Marianne Lechuga Wichita Falls TX 613 31 50 2:43:21.00 2:43:21.00 12:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Been Hartley TX 659 43 6 1:59:12.00 1:59:12.00 9:06/M
2 Kimberly Ready Carrollton TX 714 42 13 2:02:11.00 2:02:11.00 9:20/M
3 Lori Apple Wichita Falls TX 631 45 20 2:07:26.00 2:07:26.00 9:44/M
4 Trudi Pittman Wichita Falls TX 680 44 26 2:12:26.00 2:12:26.00 10:07/M
5 Nikki Sims Iowa Park TX 618 41 27 2:15:56.00 2:15:56.00 10:23/M
6 Sarah Lane Jacksboro TX 698 45 33 2:19:33.00 2:19:33.00 10:39/M
7 Shelly Hutchins Wichita Falls TX 623 42 35 2:20:16.80 2:20:16.80 10:42/M
8 Teresa Killion Denton TX 665 49 36 2:20:38.08 2:20:38.08 10:44/M
9 Dionne Kaufhold Iowa Park TX 629 43 37 2:28:08.00 2:28:08.00 11:18/M
10 Tobi Haynes Wichita Falls TX 626 40 38 2:30:48.00 2:30:48.00 11:31/M
11 Amanda Nimetz Wichita Falls TX 617 42 39 2:32:35.00 2:32:35.00 11:39/M
12 Kimberly Mangan Pittsburgh PA 682 45 40 2:32:36.00 2:32:36.00 11:39/M
13 Sally Eastman Wichita Falls TX 611 42 43 2:35:18.00 2:35:18.00 11:51/M
14 Nancy Martin-Elder Sheppard Afb TX 707 48 51 2:43:43.00 2:43:43.00 12:30/M
15 Lisa Collier Round Rock TX 644 45 53 3:12:23.00 3:12:23.00 14:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Kelley Wichita Falls TX 627 57 8 2:00:12.00 2:00:12.00 9:11/M
2 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 612 51 22 2:09:47.00 2:09:47.00 9:54/M
3 Jerris Barnes Fort Worth TX 687 51 29 2:17:40.00 2:17:40.00 10:31/M
4 Melinda Wood Tulsa OK 686 50 31 2:19:25.00 2:19:25.00 10:39/M
5 Christy Errington Amarillo TX 668 50 32 2:19:27.00 2:19:27.00 10:39/M
6 Paula Roberson Wichita Falls TX 615 53 34 2:19:51.80 2:19:51.80 10:41/M
7 Donna Hoff Windthorst TX 711 51 41 2:34:29.00 2:34:29.00 11:48/M
8 Franny Pasternik Oklahoma City OK 705 59 57 3:40:47.00 3:40:47.00 16:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Riddle Wichita Falls TX 637 62 54 3:13:31.00 3:13:31.00 14:46/M
2 Ruth Morrow Wichita Falls TX 647 60 55 3:28:21.00 3:28:21.00 15:54/M
3 Rebecca Pasternik-Ikard Oklahoma City OK 704 65 56 3:40:47.00 3:40:47.00 16:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Danser Chickasha OK 666 21 1 1:28:57.00 1:28:57.00 6:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Self Lees Summit MO 696 42 3 1:32:14.00 1:32:14.00 7:02/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Garretson Chickasha OK 667 19 2 1:28:57.00 1:28:57.00 6:47/M
2 Matthew Newton Archer City TX 632 16 4 1:33:24.00 1:33:24.00 7:08/M
3 Drew Self Lees Summit MO 700 16 11 1:48:07.00 1:48:07.00 8:15/M
4 Calix Fattmann Bentonville AR 715 14 37 2:28:42.00 2:28:42.00 11:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Dubose Wichita Falls TX 649 24 9 1:47:23.00 1:47:23.00 8:12/M
2 Jamie Gray Duncan OK 662 25 24 2:07:16.00 2:07:16.00 9:43/M
3 Austin Sides Krum TX 641 27 31 2:16:02.00 2:16:02.00 10:23/M
4 Robert Morales Lawton OK 661 24 32 2:17:41.00 2:17:41.00 10:31/M
5 Dylan McCain Carrollton TX 713 26 40 2:30:06.00 2:30:06.00 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darrell Arndt Geronimo OK 689 30 5 1:38:03.00 1:38:03.00 7:29/M
2 Theodoros Magioglou Wichita Falls TX 651 38 7 1:43:18.00 1:43:18.00 7:53/M
3 James Rowland Wichita Falls TX 652 30 13 1:50:58.00 1:50:58.00 8:28/M
4 Dan Bachman Iowa Park TX 675 33 14 1:53:01.00 1:53:01.00 8:38/M
5 Bret Benedict Wichita Falls TX 650 31 18 1:56:07.00 1:56:07.00 8:52/M
6 Andrew Morton Wichita Falls TX 708 32 19 2:00:33.00 2:00:33.00 9:12/M
7 James Underwood Wichita Falls TX 616 39 26 2:09:39.00 2:09:39.00 9:54/M
8 Sidney Espina Wichita Falls TX 678 38 29 2:12:45.00 2:12:45.00 10:08/M
9 Arthur Ridinger Wichita Falls TX 657 30 33 2:18:34.00 2:18:34.00 10:35/M
10 Thomas Cheaney Gainesville TX 697 35 38 2:28:43.00 2:28:43.00 11:21/M
11 Kevin Smith Fort Worth TX 663 30 42 3:12:43.00 3:12:43.00 14:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruben Gonzalez Wichita Falls TX 694 43 6 1:38:35.00 1:38:35.00 7:32/M
2 Aaron Ferrell Haslet TX 688 42 8 1:45:46.00 1:45:46.00 8:04/M
3 Tony Ramirez Wichita Falls TX 677 48 10 1:47:29.00 1:47:29.00 8:12/M
4 Rick Wilson Tulsa OK 685 46 12 1:50:02.00 1:50:02.00 8:24/M
5 John Fritzsch Wichita Falls TX 622 43 15 1:53:18.00 1:53:18.00 8:39/M
6 Sherman Hinson Dallas TX 710 44 22 2:05:24.00 2:05:24.00 9:34/M
7 Jamison Elder Sheppard Afb TX 706 45 25 2:08:36.00 2:08:36.00 9:49/M
8 Drew Carnes Wichita Falls TX 624 43 27 2:09:56.00 2:09:56.00 9:55/M
9 William Baggett Paradise TX 703 45 28 2:11:37.00 2:11:37.00 10:03/M
10 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 681 49 34 2:19:27.00 2:19:27.00 10:39/M
11 Brian Thio Wichita Falls TX 640 41 39 2:30:05.00 2:30:05.00 11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Ostovich Wichita Falls TX 646 54 16 1:55:21.00 1:55:21.00 8:48/M
2 Randy Tisdale Wichita Falls TX 642 50 17 1:55:21.00 1:55:21.00 8:48/M
3 Gary Killion Denton TX 664 51 20 2:01:42.00 2:01:42.00 9:17/M
4 Richard Navarro Wichita Falls TX 695 58 21 2:04:33.00 2:04:33.00 9:30/M
5 Arthur Sanchez Wichita Falls TX 628 58 23 2:06:11.00 2:06:11.00 9:38/M
6 Robert Lane Jacksboro TX 699 50 35 2:19:34.00 2:19:34.00 10:39/M
7 Mark Vallejo Wichita Falls TX 630 55 36 2:27:31.00 2:27:31.00 11:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Fox Wichita Falls TX 648 68 41 2:52:56.00 2:52:56.00 13:12/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank (jim) Ingalls Wichita Falls TX 643 71 30 2:16:02.00 2:16:02.00 10:23/M
 

Paved Full Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chelsea Smith Oklahoma City OK 1067 27 1 3:31:20.00 3:31:20.00 8:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Haynie Fort Worth TX 1103 40 2 3:39:32.00 3:39:32.00 8:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jinna Barrett Wichita Falls TX 1053 28 4 4:02:17.00 4:02:17.00 9:15/M
2 Nikita Apriesnig Lawton OK 1080 26 5 4:08:09.00 4:08:09.00 9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Reay Wichita Falls TX 1084 31 6 4:19:46.00 4:19:46.00 9:55/M
2 Chelsea Putney Wichita Falls TX 1069 31 9 4:35:26.00 4:35:26.00 10:31/M
3 Meg Ramsey Nocona TX 1054 33 10 4:35:53.00 4:35:53.00 10:32/M
4 Shonda Lawson Bowie TX 1077 32 14 6:50:38.00 6:50:38.00 15:40/M
5 Candy Washburne Rawlins WY 1082 37 15 6:50:53.00 6:50:53.00 15:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristie Williamson Dallas TX 1063 45 3 3:50:32.00 3:50:32.00 8:48/M
2 Melissa Zachary Wichita Falls TX 1081 40 7 4:29:15.00 4:29:15.00 10:17/M
3 Eva Capparello Tulsa OK 1097 41 8 4:29:32.00 4:29:32.00 10:17/M
4 Tracy Hooten Harrison AR 1056 42 11 4:42:14.00 4:42:14.00 10:46/M
5 Renee Hudson Silver Spring MD 1078 49 12 4:42:22.00 4:42:22.00 10:47/M
6 Angela Tortorice Dallas TX 1091 48 13 6:42:08.00 6:42:08.00 15:21/M
7 Tara Woodard Houston TX 1093 45 16 7:09:12.00 7:09:12.00 16:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Kracht Oklahoma City OK 1068 36 1 3:10:55.00 3:10:55.00 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Hibbitts Brackettville TX 1090 45 4 3:39:29.00 3:39:29.00 8:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Parsons Wichita Falls TX 1074 23 2 3:15:05.00 3:15:05.00 7:27/M
2 Jarred Shorr Fort Riley KS 1062 27 12 4:17:25.00 4:17:25.00 9:50/M
3 Adam Stroik Fort Riley KS 1060 25 19 4:37:19.00 4:37:19.00 10:35/M
4 Marcos Rodriguez Dallas TX 1105 23 33 6:10:03.00 6:10:03.00 14:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marc Gill North Little Rock AR 1061 38 3 3:29:10.00 3:29:10.00 7:59/M
2 Barry Fox Edmond OK 1072 35 7 3:49:19.00 3:49:19.00 8:45/M
3 Timo Schnoebbe Wichita Falls TX 1083 39 13 4:19:21.00 4:19:21.00 9:54/M
4 Jack Roe Wichita Falls TX 1052 35 14 4:24:06.00 4:24:06.00 10:05/M
5 Tim Putney Wichita Falls TX 1070 30 18 4:37:07.00 4:37:07.00 10:35/M
6 Derek Titus Midwest City OK 1096 34 23 4:43:53.00 4:43:53.00 10:50/M
7 Brock Dewald Burleson TX 1085 33 24 4:46:53.00 4:46:53.00 10:57/M
Drop Randel Bond Cibolo TX 1099 36    
Drop Travis Tollett Walters OK 1101 31    
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Walter Hartleben Guadalajara JAL 1075 44 5 3:40:59.00 3:40:59.00 8:26/M
2 Ralf Schneider Wichita Falls TX 1071 45 6 3:43:20.00 3:43:20.00 8:31/M
3 Kevin Beam Cleburne TX 1087 43 8 3:58:02.00 3:58:02.00 9:05/M
4 David Baird Burleson TX 1086 46 9 3:58:03.00 3:58:03.00 9:05/M
5 Shariff Elassi Norman OK 1095 44 20 4:38:45.00 4:38:45.00 10:38/M
6 Rusty Hooten Harrison AR 1055 45 21 4:42:08.00 4:42:08.00 10:46/M
7 Scott Olson Mckinney TX 1064 42 22 4:42:15.00 4:42:15.00 10:46/M
8 Curtis Ralston Fort Smith AR 1088 44 26 4:48:18.00 4:48:18.00 11:00/M
9 Brian Joachims Norman OK 1104 48 28 5:04:11.00 5:04:11.00 11:37/M
10 John Meredith Denton TX 1089 45 29 5:09:47.00 5:09:47.00 11:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Wagner Oklahoma City OK 1058 51 10 4:05:29.00 4:05:29.00 9:22/M
2 Marlon Onco Norman OK 1100 52 11 4:13:45.00 4:13:45.00 9:41/M
3 Don Knox Wichita Falls TX 1051 56 15 4:24:07.00 4:24:07.00 10:05/M
4 Nick Bratcher Wichita Falls TX 1066 59 16 4:29:26.00 4:29:26.00 10:17/M
5 Justin Chan Norman OK 1059 51 17 4:29:56.00 4:29:56.00 10:18/M
6 Joe Bussey Yukon OK 1065 58 25 4:47:19.00 4:47:19.00 10:58/M
7 Jim Williams Bethany OK 1098 57 30 5:12:47.00 5:12:47.00 11:56/M
8 Santana Gonzales Amarillo TX 1102 50 34 6:26:38.00 6:26:38.00 14:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Fattmann Bentonville AR 1108 60 27 4:59:33.00 4:59:33.00 11:26/M
2 David Johnson Odessa TX 1107 62 32 6:01:20.00 6:01:20.00 13:47/M
3 Kevin Brosi Flower Mound TX 1092 60 36 6:42:39.00 6:42:39.00 15:22/M
4 Wayne Frost Midland TX 1094 62 37 6:42:40.00 6:42:40.00 15:22/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Little Madill OK 1106 73 31 5:39:39.00 5:39:39.00 12:58/M
2 Bill Rex Genevaa IL 1073 75 35 6:37:57.00 6:37:57.00 15:11/M
 

Paved 10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cryslan Tucker Holliday TX 458 15 1 42:50.00 42:50.00 6:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Sayers Wichita Falls TX 469 46 3 54:16.00 54:16.00 8:45/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Breanne Press Wichita Falls TX 443 19 44 1:34:55.00 1:34:55.00 15:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Botello Wichita Falls TX 416 23 2 52:08.00 52:08.00 8:25/M
2 Ashley Kocher Wichita Falls TX 434 29 12 1:00:27.00 1:00:27.00 9:45/M
3 Audra Jesse Wichita Falls TX 459 26 15 1:01:50.00 1:01:50.00 9:58/M
4 Kalli Moss Wichita Falls TX 408 29 25 1:11:26.00 1:11:26.00 11:31/M
5 Crystal Cordroch Wichita Falls TX 460 28 27 1:12:42.00 1:12:42.00 11:44/M
6 Haley Bragg Wichita Falls TX 465 24 32 1:16:33.00 1:16:33.00 12:21/M
7 Taylor Kirkland Wichita Falls TX 428 23 42 1:32:52.00 1:32:52.00 14:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicky McEwen Wichita Falls TX 409 31 4 54:53.00 54:53.00 8:51/M
2 Lindsey Isgett Wichita Falls TX 433 37 7 58:33.70 58:33.70 9:27/M
3 Therese Kristiansen Wichita Falls TX 472 33 8 58:36.00 58:36.00 9:27/M
4 Rachel Reitan Wichita Falls TX 471 35 9 58:49.00 58:49.00 9:29/M
5 Victoria Donahue Wichita Falls TX 410 35 10 59:13.00 59:13.00 9:33/M
6 Monica Jones Wichita Falls TX 439 31 13 1:01:45.00 1:01:45.00 9:58/M
7 Sharon Brown Sheppard Afb TX 432 36 37 1:18:23.00 1:18:23.00 12:39/M
8 Kayla Hodge Wichita Falls TX 425 32 43 1:32:52.00 1:32:52.00 14:59/M
9 Emily Avila Norman OK 453 39 45 1:42:40.00 1:42:40.00 16:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa McBride Wichita Falls TX 430 41 5 56:13.00 56:13.00 9:04/M
2 Tracy Redding Wichita Falls TX 423 41 6 56:58.00 56:58.00 9:11/M
3 Allison D'Auteuil Lewisville TX 468 40 11 59:58.00 59:58.00 9:40/M
4 Christina Flores Wichita Falls TX 470 46 18 1:05:24.00 1:05:24.00 10:33/M
5 Traci Poore Iowa Park TX 401 41 19 1:05:41.00 1:05:41.00 10:36/M
6 Susan Tyrrell Lawton OK 462 46 22 1:09:24.00 1:09:24.00 11:12/M
7 Toya Moore Sheppard Afb TX 467 40 23 1:10:25.00 1:10:25.00 11:21/M
8 Trish Schabram Wichita Falls TX 445 45 24 1:10:44.00 1:10:44.00 11:25/M
9 Sammie Mitchell Fort Worth TX 446 46 28 1:12:54.00 1:12:54.00 11:45/M
10 Brooke Daniels Vernon TX 429 45 29 1:14:42.00 1:14:42.00 12:03/M
11 Lisa McCarthy Wichita Falls TX 413 49 30 1:15:19.00 1:15:19.00 12:09/M
12 Rosana Barbosa Henrietta TX 427 42 31 1:15:20.00 1:15:20.00 12:09/M
13 Angela Carter Wichita Falls TX 449 46 33 1:16:56.00 1:16:56.00 12:25/M
14 Treva Collins Wichita Falls TX 405 41 34 1:16:59.00 1:16:59.00 12:25/M
15 Lisa Norman Wichita Falls TX 450 48 35 1:18:23.00 1:18:23.00 12:39/M
16 Ruth Tabb Wichita Falls TX 442 45 36 1:18:23.00 1:18:23.00 12:39/M
17 Rebecca Lineman Windthorst TX 466 41 38 1:18:23.00 1:18:23.00 12:39/M
18 Marilyn Helms Wichita Falls TX 419 42 40 1:27:46.00 1:27:46.00 14:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Michelle McBride Wichita Falls TX 415 52 14 1:01:49.00 1:01:49.00 9:58/M
2 Karen Harwood Iowa Park TX 417 57 16 1:03:31.00 1:03:31.00 10:15/M
3 Tami Clements Krum TX 426 53 17 1:04:02.00 1:04:02.00 10:20/M
4 Gale Riffle Lawton OK 464 54 20 1:08:35.00 1:08:35.00 11:04/M
5 Renee Lawson Bowie TX 402 51 26 1:12:11.00 1:12:11.00 11:39/M
6 Jacque Taylor Wichita Falls TX 403 52 39 1:27:25.00 1:27:25.00 14:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Sweeney Hydro OK 454 60 21 1:09:07.00 1:09:07.00 11:09/M
2 Ruthie Daniels Wichita Falls TX 431 68 41 1:30:54.00 1:30:54.00 14:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Crossland Wichita Falls TX 407 33 1 48:25.00 48:25.00 7:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Redding Wichita Falls TX 422 43 2 49:24.00 49:24.00 7:58/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Parker Jones Wichita Falls TX 440 9 10 55:16.00 55:16.00 8:55/M
2 Riley Elder Sheppard Afb TX 463 18 16 1:05:22.00 1:05:22.00 10:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Varela Martinez Fort Sill OK 456 26 9 55:16.00 55:16.00 8:55/M
2 Walter Jr Hartleben Guadalajara JAL 435 21 17 1:05:28.00 1:05:28.00 10:34/M
3 Samuel Gonzales III Addison TX 461 22 18 1:14:01.00 1:14:01.00 11:56/M
4 Colton Roberston Wichita Falls TX 444 20 20 1:34:54.00 1:34:54.00 15:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Harrison Wichita Falls TX 438 37 3 50:54.00 50:54.00 8:13/M
2 Mark Pinson Wichita Falls TX 411 39 6 52:55.00 52:55.00 8:32/M
3 Eric Helms Wichita Falls TX 418 38 11 56:30.00 56:30.00 9:07/M
4 Clayton Hein Wichita Falls TX 404 33 19 1:18:46.00 1:18:46.00 12:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Ruvalcaba Sheppard Afb TX 436 47 5 52:55.00 52:55.00 8:32/M
2 Michael Valerde Wichita Falls TX 421 49 8 55:08.00 55:08.00 8:54/M
3 Daniel Akins Lawton OK 455 40 12 58:37.00 58:37.00 9:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Wichita Falls TX 441 52 4 51:26.00 51:26.00 8:18/M
2 Arturo A Eves Wichita Falls TX 452 52 7 53:13.00 53:13.00 8:35/M
3 Mark McBride Wichita Falls TX 414 54 13 59:13.00 59:13.00 9:33/M
4 J.r. Knight Wichita Falls TX 406 50 15 1:03:03.00 1:03:03.00 10:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil Ring Man Wichita Falls TX 424 61 14 1:00:12.00 1:00:12.00 9:43/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Nottingham Lawton OK 457 75 21 1:42:28.00 1:42:28.00 16:32/M
 

Bandits & Problems

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Participant 1076 1076 1 1 2:26:43.00 2:26:43.00 5:36/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
OUT Unknown Chip: 001db8743 9000    

*Overall place within gender.