Shortgrass Scamper

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club

1 Mile Run/Walk

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Haehn 20 9 1 7:55.8 7:56.2 7:55/M
2 Matt Williams 10 38 2 8:19.9 8:20.8 8:19/M
3 Canyon McDonald 16 6 3 10:11.3 10:12.4 10:11/M
 

Male 0-99

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Haehn 20 9 1 7:55.8 7:56.2 7:55/M
2 Matt Williams 10 38 2 8:19.9 8:20.8 8:19/M
3 Canyon McDonald 16 6 3 10:11.3 10:12.4 10:11/M
4 Ryan Wilson 42 7 4 12:29.5 12:30.1 12:29/M
5 Zane Myracle 15 10 5 13:16.8 13:17.3 13:16/M
6 Bill Kinsey 2 77 6 21:40.2 21:50.2 21:40/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Pawloski 11 8 1 10:41.3 10:42.5 10:41/M
2 Paytyn Osterman 27 9 2 10:43.2 10:44.1 10:43/M
3 Sarah Beth Johnson 7 7 3 10:56.4 10:57.8 10:56/M
 

Female 0-99

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Pawloski 11 8 1 10:41.3 10:42.5 10:41/M
2 Paytyn Osterman 27 9 2 10:43.2 10:44.1 10:43/M
3 Sarah Beth Johnson 7 7 3 10:56.4 10:57.8 10:56/M
4 Karlee Wilson 43 8 4 12:05.5 12:06.0 12:05/M
5 Emily Richardson 21 11 5 12:41.9 12:43.3 12:41/M
6 Christie Mooney 22 46 6 13:55.8 14:01.2 13:55/M
7 Billie Mullins 3 56 7 21:40.8 21:50.8 21:40/M
 

5K Run

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodney Wilson 41 48 1 19:41.3 19:41.3 6:21/M
2 John McGlone 56 46 2 22:45.6 22:45.6 7:20/M
3 Matt Proietti 45 46 3 23:28.3 23:28.3 7:34/M
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ransom McDonald 75 8 6 26:59.1 26:59.1 8:42/M
2 Thomas Carpenter 73 10 11 30:56.0 30:56.0 9:59/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Bourland 53 24 12 36:33.2 36:33.2 11:47/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Harrison 102 31 7 27:01.0 27:01.0 8:43/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodney Wilson 41 48 1 19:41.3 19:41.3 6:21/M
2 John McGlone 56 46 2 22:45.6 22:45.6 7:20/M
3 Matt Proietti 45 46 3 23:28.3 23:28.3 7:34/M
4 Steve Tucker 69 47 9 28:26.6 28:26.6 9:10/M
5 Brandon Carpenter 72 42 10 30:55.8 30:55.8 9:58/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Searcy 63 54 4 24:04.7 24:04.7 7:46/M
2 Joe Fitzgerald 67 51 5 25:39.2 25:39.2 8:16/M
3 Phil Ringman 62 58 8 27:45.0 27:45.0 8:57/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Dickerson 59 46 1 28:00.1 28:00.1 9:02/M
2 Lydia Tucker 68 48 2 28:26.9 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 Melissa Anderson 77 31 3 29:34.3 29:34.3 9:32/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dara Ashlock 40 25 6 31:39.8 31:39.8 10:13/M
2 Shana Posey 70 29 12 38:22.2 38:22.2 12:23/M
3 Elissa Tarbell 54 24 14 39:13.3 39:13.3 12:39/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Anderson 77 31 3 29:34.3 29:34.3 9:32/M
2 Rhiannon Myracle 61 35 8 32:22.9 32:22.9 10:26/M
3 Vicki Osterman 78 34 9 32:23.0 32:23.0 10:27/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Dickerson 59 46 1 28:00.1 28:00.1 9:02/M
2 Lydia Tucker 68 48 2 28:26.9 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 Pam Searcy 64 49 4 29:41.0 29:41.0 9:35/M
4 Gia Ferguson 60 45 5 31:01.0 31:01.0 10:00/M
5 Katherine McDonald 74 41 11 36:27.0 36:27.0 11:45/M
6 Charlotte Neill 65 44 13 38:34.5 38:34.5 12:26/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rita Stevens 152 52 7 32:05.3 32:05.3 10:21/M
2 Eyvonne Carter 58 57 10 35:09.7 35:09.7 11:20/M
3 Deborah Ritter 57 58 15 40:54.2 40:54.2 13:12/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Genee McFadden 52 65 16 43:54.2 43:54.2 14:10/M
 

Quarter Marathon

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caeson Daniell 164 23 1 40:13.1 40:13.1 6:08/M
2 Mitch Wolfe 156 47 2 48:29.6 48:29.6 7:24/M
3 Cesar Felix 180 40 3 48:56.9 48:56.9 7:28/M
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sun Shanes 39 12 15 1:07:06.4 1:07:06.4 10:15/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caeson Daniell 164 23 1 40:13.1 40:13.1 6:08/M
2 Tim Putney 174 27 11 1:01:13.0 1:01:13.0 9:21/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Harrison 157 34 6 54:33.2 54:33.2 8:20/M
2 Cosme Solis 160 38 7 55:45.4 55:45.4 8:31/M
3 Joshua Smith 168 33 8 57:00.9 57:00.9 8:42/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Wolfe 156 47 2 48:29.6 48:29.6 7:24/M
2 Cesar Felix 180 40 3 48:56.9 48:56.9 7:28/M
3 Tommy Raulston 173 47 4 50:56.4 50:56.4 7:47/M
4 Paul Brooks 158 45 5 53:03.1 53:03.1 8:06/M
5 Scott Long 172 41 10 1:00:07.7 1:00:07.7 9:11/M
6 Jim Mcirvin 159 48 12 1:02:19.2 1:02:19.2 9:31/M
7 Raymond Hernandez 44 40 13 1:03:00.3 1:03:00.3 9:37/M
8 Mason Wiese 165 42 14 1:05:12.4 1:05:12.4 9:57/M
9 Kyle Anderson 166 44 16 1:10:33.1 1:10:33.1 10:46/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Sumpter 169 54 9 59:50.2 59:50.2 9:08/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Simmons 177 21 1 49:05.9 49:05.9 7:30/M
2 Kim Baber 155 31 2 55:53.7 55:53.7 8:32/M
3 Kristin Morris 171 45 3 57:23.1 57:23.1 8:46/M
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Shanes 38 14 7 1:07:07.7 1:07:07.7 10:15/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Simmons 177 21 1 49:05.9 49:05.9 7:30/M
2 Carrie Pawloski 161 28 4 1:01:57.3 1:01:57.3 9:27/M
3 Kayla Crowley 167 26 5 1:04:19.5 1:04:19.5 9:49/M
4 Randi Hodges 176 26 15 1:20:39.6 1:20:39.6 12:19/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Baber 155 31 2 55:53.7 55:53.7 8:32/M
2 Tera Tuggle 170 35 10 1:08:49.2 1:08:49.2 10:30/M
3 Christy Johnson 162 33 11 1:09:21.1 1:09:21.1 10:35/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Morris 171 45 3 57:23.1 57:23.1 8:46/M
2 Staci Shanes 37 44 8 1:07:41.1 1:07:41.1 10:20/M
3 Trish Schabram 153 42 12 1:09:59.1 1:09:59.1 10:41/M
4 Felicia Daniels 179 48 13 1:10:45.1 1:10:45.1 10:48/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Bailey 36 50 6 1:06:37.7 1:06:37.7 10:10/M
2 Lisa Manning 150 55 9 1:08:37.6 1:08:37.6 10:29/M
3 Karen Swanson 163 59 14 1:14:55.6 1:14:55.6 11:26/M
 

1 Mile - Cross Country Teams

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Cress Olney 32 0 1 8:13.0 8:13.2 8:13/M
2 Dyasi Luevano Olney 30 0 2 8:24.4 8:24.8 8:24/M
3 Morgan Montgomery Olney 29 0 3 8:28.1 8:28.1 8:28/M
 

Female 0-99

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Cress Olney 32 0 1 8:13.0 8:13.2 8:13/M
2 Dyasi Luevano Olney 30 0 2 8:24.4 8:24.8 8:24/M
3 Morgan Montgomery Olney 29 0 3 8:28.1 8:28.1 8:28/M
 

5K Run - Cross Country Teams

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Bonner Archer City 81 0 1 19:35.6 19:35.6 6:19/M
2 Matt Newton Archer City 88 0 2 21:09.7 21:09.7 6:49/M
3 Jacob Denton Archer City 86 0 3 22:24.8 22:24.8 7:14/M
 

Male 0-99

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Bonner Archer City 81 0 1 19:35.6 19:35.6 6:19/M
2 Matt Newton Archer City 88 0 2 21:09.7 21:09.7 6:49/M
3 Jacob Denton Archer City 86 0 3 22:24.8 22:24.8 7:14/M
4 Tommy Victory Archer City 82 0 4 24:14.5 24:14.5 7:49/M
5 William Warren Archer City 89 0 5 24:54.4 24:54.4 8:02/M
6 Guy Richardson Archer City 84 0 6 28:20.3 28:20.3 9:08/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Sanders Archer City 91 0 1 21:58.2 21:58.2 7:05/M
2 Keeley Rollings Olney 103 0 2 22:56.2 22:56.2 7:24/M
3 Bobbie Loran Archer City 93 0 3 23:44.5 23:44.5 7:39/M
 

Female 0-99

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Sanders Archer City 91 0 1 21:58.2 21:58.2 7:05/M
2 Keeley Rollings Olney 103 0 2 22:56.2 22:56.2 7:24/M
3 Bobbie Loran Archer City 93 0 3 23:44.5 23:44.5 7:39/M
4 Taylor Sims Archer City 80 0 4 24:25.8 24:25.8 7:53/M
5 Marissa Gomez Olney 104 0 5 25:08.8 25:08.8 8:06/M
6 Kodee Scott Olney 108 0 6 25:39.1 25:39.1 8:16/M
7 Molly Koetter Archer City 92 0 7 26:49.1 26:49.1 8:39/M
8 Hannah Hilton Olney 28 0 8 27:40.5 27:40.5 8:55/M
9 Marisol Marquez Olney 35 0 9 27:43.1 27:43.1 8:56/M
10 Sarah Heath Olney 106 0 10 27:54.0 27:54.0 9:00/M
11 Grace Morris Archer City 96 0 11 28:01.0 28:01.0 9:02/M
12 Tatum Kellar Archer City 90 0 12 28:04.6 28:04.6 9:03/M
13 Victoria Morrow Olney 105 0 13 28:32.7 28:32.7 9:12/M
14 Yamilux Luevana Olney 107 0 14 29:16.6 29:16.6 9:26/M
15 Alex Aulds Archer City 95 0 15 30:00.5 30:00.5 9:41/M
16 Katie Geis Archer City 94 0 16 30:42.3 30:42.3 9:54/M
17 Sydney Strachan Archer City 97 0 17 32:00.1 32:00.1 10:19/M

*Overall place within gender.