Falls Fest 5K & 15K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Yeom Lawton OK 156 50 3 24:45.8 24:46.3 7:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Flores Wichita Falls TX 173 46 8 27:15.8 27:18.5 8:47/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Brooks Wichita Falls TX 167 6 15 30:39.9 30:46.2 9:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Baylee Knight Wichita Falls TX 123 18 25 42:06.3 42:18.3 13:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Clubb Wichita Falls TX 111 23 9 27:50.3 27:52.4 8:59/M
2 Laura Poston Wichita Falls TX 135 24 22 38:05.8 38:15.2 12:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Whitney Thio Wichita Falls TX 154 33 10 28:56.8 28:56.8 9:20/M
2 Victoria Donahue Burkburnett TX 117 34 13 29:31.7 29:35.7 9:31/M
3 Sarah Solomons Wichita Falls TX 150 30 28 58:04.5 58:13.5 18:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Brooks Wichita Falls TX 170 35 6 26:59.4 27:05.1 8:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Rodriguez Wichita Falls TX 139 41 17 33:22.8 33:29.6 10:46/M
2 Treva Collins Wichita Falls TX 112 41 26 42:06.3 42:18.5 13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Norman Wichita Falls TX 133 48 23 38:38.9 38:47.5 12:28/M
2 Angela Carter Wichita Falls TX 109 46 24 38:39.8 38:48.4 12:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Thomas Wichita Falls TX 155 56 27 55:47.6 55:59.9 18:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Morton Wichita Falls TX 172 32 1 22:10.9 22:10.9 7:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Lemond Wichita Falls TX 159 46 2 23:04.4 23:05.3 7:26/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Bell Sheppard Afb TX 102 6 20 36:00.1 36:00.1 11:37/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Brooks Wichita Falls TX 168 10 7 27:00.7 27:05.3 8:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Brooks Wichita Falls TX 169 37 14 30:39.5 30:46.2 9:53/M
2 Mike Bell Sheppard Afb TX 101 35 19 35:58.9 35:58.9 11:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Smith Wichita Falls TX 148 45 11 28:59.6 29:01.4 9:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Short Wichita Falls TX 145 50 16 32:33.6 32:37.9 10:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Bratcher Wichita Falls TX 164 58 4 24:52.5 24:55.0 8:01/M
2 Tim Norden Wichita Falls TX 132 55 5 26:34.5 26:39.9 8:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil Ringman Wichita Falls TX 165 61 12 29:29.8 29:32.9 9:31/M
2 Wayne Bennett Wichita Falls TX 161 63 21 35:57.2 36:04.7 11:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel Wichita Falls TX 166 65 18 34:34.9 34:41.2 11:09/M