Endurance House Sprint Tri

Age Group Results

May 15, 2016


Results By:


Kid's Tri - Ages 7-10 Men: 7- 8 9-10
Kid's Tri - Ages 7-10 Women: 7- 8 9-10
Kid's Tri - Ages 11-15 Men: 11-12 13-15
Kid's Tri - Ages 11-15 Women: 11-12

Kid's Tri - Ages 7-10

Top

Female 7 to 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Alexis McLemore Iowa Park TX 211 7 1 3:17.3 1:48.2 1 19:04.9 0:32.5 1 7:56.0 32:39.1 39:35.0
 
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Melanie Montgomery Wichita Falls TX 201 9 4 3:59.4 3:29.5 1 11:52.6 0:28.6 4 8:06.7 27:57.1 35:53.0
2 5 Isabella Rose Wichita Falls TX 209 9 1 2:22.5 1:51.3 3 17:56.3 0:26.9 1 5:49.9 28:27.1 34:53.0
3 6 Macy McLemore Iowa Park TX 212 10 2 2:36.1 2:17.3 2 17:44.0 0:21.3 3 6:58.3 29:57.1 36:43.0
4 8 Adelynn Davenport Wichita Falls TX 213 9 3 2:48.0 4:01.9 4 18:50.6 0:37.5 2 6:15.9 32:34.1 39:10.0
 
Top

Male 7 to 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Trip Claiborne Wichita Falls TX 220 7 3 4:08.0 2:44.7 1 17:46.5 0:36.9 2 7:29.8 32:46.1 48:52.0
2 12 Jackson Taylor Wichita Falls TX 202 7 2 3:01.7 2:02.5 2 21:03.4 0:30.2 1 6:43.1 33:21.1 41:07.0
3 14 Maxwell Garner Wichita Falls TX 204 8 1 2:41.5 2:34.3 3 21:40.3 0:43.6 3 9:50.1 37:30.1 45:06.0
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Henry Pinson 218 10 2 2:09.7 2:02.6 1 12:57.9 0:35.1 1 4:32.5 22:18.1 29:34.0
2 2 Hunter Pinson 219 10 4 2:19.3 1:33.7 3 13:43.2 0:20.3 2 5:22.3 23:19.1 30:25.0
3 3 Crawford Shaw Fort Worth TX 205 9 3 2:17.7 1:19.1 2 13:37.7 0:58.2 3 5:32.1 23:45.1 29:51.0
4 7 Drew Putman Wichita Falls TX 216 10 1 2:08.7 2:12.4 4 19:47.3 0:21.3 5 7:06.3 31:36.1 37:52.0
5 11 Maverick Glassburn Lakeside City TX 210 9 6 3:32.1 1:28.3 6 20:42.4 0:43.9 4 6:33.2 33:00.1 41:06.0
6 13 Hudson Garner Wichita Falls TX 203 10 5 2:46.6 2:24.7 5 20:22.8 0:23.2 6 7:26.6 33:24.1 40:50.0
 

Kid's Tri - Ages 11-15

Top

Female 11 to 12

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Alexia Koehne Keller TX 206 11 1 2:57.8 1:42.6 1 25:43.8 0:27.9 1 11:30.7 42:23.0 42:43.0
2 6 Emme Wetherbee Wichita Falls TX 214 12 2 3:14.1 3:53.3 2 29:54.1 0:52.8 2 17:04.6 54:59.0 55:05.0
 
Top

Male 11 to 12

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Kason Mathews Quanah TX 215 12 2 3:39.9 3:17.4 1 23:46.4 0:38.1 1 12:58.0 44:20.0 45:10.0
2 5 Will Claiborne Wichita Falls TX 217 11 1 3:21.0 1:45.9 2 28:17.2 0:40.2 2 13:09.4 47:14.0 47:54.0
 
Top

Male 13 to 15

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Oliver Koehne Keller TX 207 13 1 2:42.0 1:42.9 1 20:43.5 0:19.5 2 11:11.0 36:39.1 36:55.0
2 2 Ethan Alread Wichita Falls TX 173 14 2 3:34.7 2:04.6 2 23:17.8 0:31.4 1 10:32.3 40:01.0 40:31.0