Endurance House Sprint Tri

Age Group Results

May 15, 2016


Results By:


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Sprint Tri

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Teresa Rose Wichita Falls TX 101 41 1 3:57.2 1:15.2 1 41:01.4 1:33.0 1 25:06.9 1:12:54.0 1:14:14.0
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Tiffany Wylie Carrollton TX 131 45 1 5:06.5 1:36.7 1 37:13.2 0:53.8 1 29:53.6 1:14:44.0 1:19:34.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 25 Lucia Trejo Wichita Falls TX 148 24 1 4:20.6 2:30.9 1 46:44.8 1:10.6 1 25:00.8 1:19:48.0 1:24:08.0
2 55 Jennifer Hoepfner Wichita Falls TX 115 27 2 5:01.1 2:59.9 3 56:48.1 1:21.1 2 31:18.5 1:37:29.0 1:44:59.0
3 63 Alexaundria Veitenheimer Windthorst TX 170 25 3 5:06.3 2:39.0 2 50:26.9 2:02.4 3 41:58.2 1:42:13.0 1:51:43.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Emily Lund Altus OK 138 31 1 3:53.7 1:29.0 2 40:55.4 1:18.9 2 26:10.8 1:13:48.0 1:15:28.0
2 18 Jessica Dial Wichita Falls TX 106 33 7 4:36.2 2:21.8 1 40:36.1 1:43.4 1 26:06.3 1:15:24.0 1:20:34.0
3 28 Michelle Auyer Vernon TX 134 33 6 4:35.0 3:07.3 4 43:56.0 1:28.8 5 28:26.7 1:21:34.0 1:23:44.0
4 36 Tara Poche Wichita Falls TX 122 36 11 5:07.6 2:56.0 6 46:24.0 1:53.7 10 32:16.5 1:28:38.0 1:38:28.0
5 38 Christine Isley Wichita Falls TX 130 38 8 4:36.9 3:54.6 5 45:23.4 2:49.3 9 32:11.5 1:28:56.0 1:34:16.0
6 45 Whitney Thio Wichita Falls TX 176 34 2 4:14.1 5:17.9 10 51:46.7 5:10.1 3 27:47.9 1:34:17.0 1:43:07.0
7 47 Ashley Kocher Wichita Falls TX 154 30 10 4:51.9 4:03.1 15 56:59.3 0:59.9 4 28:16.6 1:35:11.0 1:42:11.0
8 48 Shea Melton Wichita Falls TX 164 31 5 4:30.8 4:51.0 11 54:32.1 2:39.7 6 28:52.2 1:35:26.0 1:44:36.0
9 49 Sarah Austin Port Allen LA 179 34 15 5:39.2 1:38.5 7 49:04.5 1:30.2 13 37:44.4 1:35:37.0 1:42:47.0
10 50 Jordan Skelton Wichita Falls TX 163 31 3 4:14.7 5:11.9 13 55:41.0 1:36.6 7 29:01.6 1:35:46.0 1:44:46.0
11 51 Tai Killian Hollidayt TX 171 31 4 4:15.2 5:28.9 9 51:42.8 5:12.1 8 30:07.7 1:36:47.0 1:45:27.0
12 57 Crystal Howle Wichita Falls TX 175 37 12 5:20.1 5:18.7 3 43:31.1 3:04.5 15 41:41.5 1:38:56.0 1:45:16.0
13 58 Beki Marshall Wichita Falls TX 162 33 13 5:20.9 4:27.3 12 55:05.9 1:16.6 11 34:03.1 1:40:14.0 1:44:44.0
14 61 Melanie Lindsay Wichita Falls TX 119 32 14 5:27.5 4:09.1 14 55:42.4 1:24.4 12 34:45.3 1:41:29.0 1:51:29.0
15 62 Cheyenne Key Wichita Falls TX 135 30 9 4:50.6 4:44.3 8 50:06.4 3:14.2 14 38:58.3 1:41:54.0 1:50:24.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 34 Kerri Vajnar Plains KS 125 43 2 4:58.9 2:05.7 4 47:49.0 1:17.1 3 30:02.1 1:26:13.0 1:29:03.0
2 35 Andi Covault Lawton OK 140 47 1 4:53.0 2:37.9 2 46:37.5 1:50.7 4 30:25.6 1:26:25.0 1:32:35.0
3 39 Trudi Pittman Wichita Falls TX 129 45 8 5:44.9 2:52.6 6 49:31.1 2:09.6 2 28:41.6 1:29:00.0 1:35:50.0
4 40 Trish Schabram Wichita Falls TX 123 46 6 5:32.0 3:17.7 3 47:06.4 2:34.1 5 31:30.6 1:30:01.0 1:39:41.0
5 42 Nancy Martinelder Sheppard AFB TX 117 49 4 5:06.7 3:19.5 1 45:57.2 3:21.2 6 33:31.1 1:31:16.0 1:37:56.0
6 46 Sharon Bennett Frederick OK 141 44 5 5:06.8 4:11.8 5 48:06.8 1:57.9 8 35:09.4 1:34:33.0 1:44:53.0
7 54 Lori Apple Wichita Falls TX 133 46 7 5:33.4 5:44.7 8 55:54.9 2:42.9 1 27:28.9 1:37:25.0 1:43:05.0
8 56 Jaime Mathews Quanah TX 151 40 3 5:02.1 4:06.7 7 52:48.3 1:43.9 7 34:33.7 1:38:15.0 1:47:35.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 105 52 2 5:13.5 2:17.3 1 41:30.4 1:50.8 2 28:53.8 1:19:46.0 1:25:36.0
2 26 Christy Perry Coppell TX 132 58 1 4:57.5 2:25.7 3 44:00.8 1:00.0 1 27:55.8 1:20:20.0 1:25:20.0
3 29 Joni Schatte Vernon TX 128 56 3 5:32.3 2:03.3 2 43:30.7 1:47.2 3 29:39.4 1:22:33.0 1:28:33.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Gerardo Ramirez Fort TX 152 44 1 4:02.7 1:10.0 1 32:34.3 1:00.0 1 21:18.7 1:00:06.0 1:01:16.0
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Sergio Martinez Longview TX 153 44 1 3:47.6 1:37.6 1 34:46.8 1:11.1 1 20:47.7 1:02:11.0 1:03:11.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Matthew Mitchell Henrietta TX 161 20 2 4:19.7 2:49.2 1 42:09.0 1:00.0 1 26:32.9 1:16:51.0 1:19:21.0
2 23 Jonathan Whetzel Wichita Falls TX 180 29 3 4:24.6 2:59.9 2 42:49.5 1:00.0 3 28:08.7 1:19:23.0 1:29:53.0
3 27 David Sims San Angelo TX 145 29 4 5:02.4 2:59.9 3 45:02.5 1:00.0 2 26:34.9 1:20:40.0 1:28:40.0
4 52 Robert Reyes Wichita Falls TX 116 29 1 4:19.2 3:33.5 4 56:39.0 1:28.4 4 31:20.6 1:37:21.0 1:45:01.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Brian Taylor Wichita Falls TX 114 35 1 3:39.3 1:43.6 1 32:48.0 1:22.6 1 20:37.3 1:00:11.0 1:00:51.0
2 6 Derek Jones Wichita Falls TX 149 36 8 4:34.1 2:46.5 2 35:23.9 1:56.6 3 22:40.6 1:07:22.0 1:10:42.0
3 9 Daniel Escobedo Wichita Falls TX 156 33 3 4:00.9 2:42.2 3 36:37.4 2:19.5 4 24:33.7 1:10:14.0 1:11:04.0
4 10 Andrew Kley Lawton OK 139 33 4 4:06.9 3:00.0 8 41:36.2 1:00.0 2 20:55.8 1:10:39.0 1:16:09.0
5 11 Jason Slagle Burkburnett TX 111 39 5 4:14.5 2:54.0 4 37:37.9 1:30.1 6 25:19.2 1:11:36.0 1:13:56.0
6 12 Scotty Freeland Electra TX 136 38 10 4:37.8 2:54.9 6 39:02.4 1:00.0 5 25:01.6 1:12:37.0 1:15:47.0
7 20 Josh Hartmangruber Wichita Falls TX 112 33 12 4:49.2 3:46.9 5 38:23.6 1:18.4 9 27:40.8 1:15:59.0 1:17:29.0
8 22 Aaron Williams Graham TX 109 38 7 4:29.9 1:37.6 9 44:37.7 0:51.2 7 26:23.4 1:18:00.0 1:22:00.0
9 30 Patrick Claiborne Wichita Falls TX 166 38 6 4:26.3 3:04.4 7 40:29.0 2:06.5 11 33:06.7 1:23:13.0 1:34:03.0
10 32 Roy Kyle Davenport Wichita Falls TX 142 36 14 5:04.3 3:08.9 13 46:55.3 2:11.3 8 27:21.0 1:24:41.0 1:28:11.0
11 37 Brian Hughes Wichita Falls TX 150 37 2 3:44.7 3:08.9 10 44:41.7 2:07.1 12 35:03.4 1:28:46.0 1:36:06.0
12 41 Brian Barnes Wichita Falls TX 165 34 15 5:55.3 4:18.3 14 49:14.2 1:10.0 10 30:30.0 1:31:08.0 1:39:28.0
13 43 Cory Glassburn Lakeside City TX 113 36 9 4:37.1 2:46.5 12 46:20.4 2:10.3 13 36:15.4 1:32:10.0 1:40:20.0
14 60 Brad Wetherbee Wichita Falls TX 146 39 13 5:01.0 4:34.4 11 45:33.7 4:21.1 14 41:46.6 1:41:17.0 1:44:17.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 David Otto Wichita Falls TX 178 46 2 3:56.5 1:02.6 3 36:54.6 0:57.4 1 22:10.8 1:05:02.0 1:07:02.0
2 7 Brian Thio Wichita Falls TX 159 42 3 3:59.2 0:51.1 2 36:03.7 1:25.4 3 25:49.4 1:08:09.0 1:10:49.0
3 8 Derek Ruvalcaba Wichita Falls TX 108 48 6 4:41.8 1:28.2 1 35:35.0 1:37.8 2 25:24.0 1:08:47.0 1:09:07.0
4 31 Jason Shaw Fort Worth TX 158 43 1 3:38.9 2:27.2 4 41:04.3 1:00.0 6 36:05.4 1:24:15.9 1:24:16.0
5 44 Nick Alread Wichita Falls TX 172 49 5 4:33.3 3:49.2 5 48:46.2 3:13.2 4 31:49.9 1:32:12.0 1:35:52.0
6 53 Zachary Rodgers Electra TX 121 40 7 5:12.2 3:16.6 6 49:36.7 0:55.2 7 38:24.1 1:37:25.0 1:43:55.0
7 64 Vance Morris Wichita Falls TX 157 47 4 4:17.1 3:21.7 7 59:42.3 1:28.4 5 34:22.2 1:43:12.0 1:47:02.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Charles McBride Wichita Falls TX 143 57 1 3:58.3 1:59.3 1 35:06.9 1:15.6 1 22:26.7 1:04:47.0 1:05:17.0
2 14 Tres Ward Wichita Falls TX 126 59 2 4:13.6 1:45.7 2 36:58.4 1:34.0 4 28:58.1 1:13:30.0 1:13:40.0
3 19 Michael Brown Wichita Falls TX 177 53 3 4:48.0 2:37.8 3 40:58.1 1:51.9 2 25:26.0 1:15:42.0 1:20:22.0
4 33 J.r. Knight Wichita Falls TX 160 51 5 6:37.6 3:23.4 4 41:04.6 2:17.7 5 31:19.6 1:24:43.0 1:34:53.0
5 59 Richard Navarro Wichita Falls TX 174 59 6 7:48.1 4:30.6 6 58:25.8 2:04.6 3 27:41.7 1:40:31.0 1:44:41.0
6 65 Michael Jones Lawton OK 104 54 4 5:38.7 4:34.1 5 51:56.3 2:17.5 6 40:44.2 1:45:11.0 1:53:01.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- Tran 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran 2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Victor Wells Altus OK 144 63 1 4:23.0 2:09.0 1 39:07.3 0:59.7 1 27:10.7 1:13:50.0 1:15:40.0