The Dam Run

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club Wichita Falls Runners Club


5K Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Tisdale Wichita Falls TX 247 18 3 21:42.5 21:42.5
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tami Crowley Archer City TX 181 55 8 25:04.3 25:04.3
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily McCann Archer City TX 164 15 37 34:00.4 34:00.4
2 Emma York Wichita Falls TX 466 10 44 36:37.9 36:37.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jinna Barrett Wichita Falls TX 462 27 20 28:51.8 28:51.8
2 Nikki Prussman Wichita Falls TX 318 27 25 29:19.4 29:19.4
3 Jennifer Bert Wichita Falls TX 197 29 28 30:12.4 30:12.4
4 Jacie Keith Wichita Falls TX 243 25 53 42:15.1 42:15.1
5 Nicole Compton Wichita Falls TX 235 26 57 49:27.2 49:27.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Willoughby Wichita Falls TX 304 31 5 23:39.9 23:39.9
2 Ashley Crossland Wichita Falls TX 137 32 7 24:55.0 24:55.0
3 Tracy Bear Wichita Falls TX 146 39 9 25:10.9 25:10.9
4 Carrie Pawloski Wichita Falls TX 180 30 15 27:45.3 27:45.3
5 Lyndsey Ming Iowa Park TX 500 33 21 28:57.7 28:57.7
6 Cassie Skelton Wichita Falls TX 499 31 23 29:18.2 29:18.2
7 Leeanne Phillips Wichita Falls TX 166 32 26 29:48.9 29:48.9
8 Tammy Roe Wichita Falls TX 170 32 30 31:17.9 31:17.9
9 Lidiana Carter Wichita Falls TX 469 34 32 32:18.8 32:18.8
10 Morgan Libby Burkburnett TX 132 30 35 33:00.4 33:00.4
11 Melanie Lindsay Wichita Falls TX 194 30 39 34:24.2 34:24.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Miller Ogden UT 240 41 12 25:45.8 25:45.8
2 Traci Poore Iowa Park TX 45 40 18 27:55.1 27:55.1
3 Stacey Steinberger Windthorst TX 308 43 27 30:07.5 30:07.5
4 Dorothy Johnson Archer City TX 163 48 38 34:00.5 34:00.5
5 Shelli Starr Iowa Park TX 189 44 43 35:36.3 35:36.3
6 Angela Cuevas Wichita Falls TX 239 46 45 37:11.9 37:11.9
7 Lisa Reed Wichita Falls TX 153 46 47 37:54.4 37:54.4
8 Lisa Norman Wichita Falls TX 158 47 52 40:36.4 40:36.4
9 Tammie Bishop Wichita Falls TX 244 42 54 42:15.2 42:15.2
10 Bethany Horschler Wichita Falls TX 237 44 55 43:51.9 43:51.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Williams Walters OK 315 54 31 31:49.8 31:49.8
2 Pam Day Wichita Falls TX 144 56 41 35:09.3 35:09.3
3 Lori Wood Wichita Falls TX 241 54 50 39:37.1 39:37.1
4 Lesa Reimers Wichita Falls TX 242 53 51 39:37.4 39:37.4
5 Joanne Leatherwood Wichita Falls TX 467 57 56 48:46.5 48:46.5
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dianne Smith Wichita Falls TX 481 64 58 55:30.1 55:30.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Lipscomb Walters OK 477 56 1 21:30.9 21:30.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Lemond Wichita Falls TX 151 46 4 22:38.9 22:38.9
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Sass Wichita Falls TX 161 12 10 25:19.0 25:19.0
2 Nathan McCann Archer City TX 165 12 14 27:37.1 27:37.1
3 Payton York Wichita Falls TX 464 11 49 38:57.0 38:57.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kale Sereika Wichita Falls TX 139 26 24 29:19.2 29:19.2
2 Cole Whyrick Wichita Falls TX 135 26 60 58:15.7 58:15.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Roe Wichita Falls TX 172 34 2 21:32.3 21:32.3
2 Ezra Yacob Midland TX 303 39 11 25:31.5 25:31.5
3 Brandon Bert Wichita Falls TX 198 32 13 26:36.5 26:36.5
4 Douglas Libby Burkburnett TX 133 37 22 29:02.7 29:02.7
5 Tony Bates Wichita Falls TX 474 32 29 30:24.9 30:24.9
6 James Underwood Wichita Falls TX 154 38 34 32:50.0 32:50.0
7 Justin Adams Mckinney TX 317 30 42 35:20.2 35:20.2
8 Erik Torgerson Wichita Falls TX 234 30 46 37:47.9 37:47.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Shaw Wichita Falls TX 232 45 6 24:04.4 24:04.4
2 Greg King Wichita Falls TX 314 48 19 28:18.4 28:18.4
3 Nolan Cannedy Wichita Falls TX 155 47 36 33:31.1 33:31.1
4 J.r. Knight Wichita Falls TX 196 49 40 34:27.1 34:27.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Crowley Archer City TX 182 59 16 27:49.2 27:49.2
2 Kevin Burross Wichita Falls TX 148 54 33 32:46.6 32:46.6
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Ringman Wichita Falls TX 485 60 17 27:52.1 27:52.1
2 Jerry Bohannon Wichita Falls TX 307 65 48 38:07.2 38:07.2
3 Charles Smith Wichita Falls TX 482 62 59 55:32.5 55:32.5
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Dodobara-Griffith Wichita Falls TX 227 34 4 48:22.5 48:22.5
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trudi Pittman Wichita Falls TX 48 43 12 55:57.7 55:57.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Quincy Christian Wichita Falls TX 475 23 9 52:12.8 52:12.8
2 Aubree Burgher Iowa Park TX 184 29 10 54:14.2 54:14.2
3 Kathryn Harvey Wichita Falls TX 176 24 11 54:15.7 54:15.7
4 Mindy Rowland Wichita Falls TX 168 28 19 58:29.7 58:29.7
5 April Grynkiewicz Vernon TX 483 26 23 59:37.5 59:37.5
6 Kelby Doughty Dumas TX 492 24 25 59:51.2 59:51.2
7 Dayna Friend Abilene TX 472 27 45 1:21:20.0 1:21:20.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Whitmer Wichita Falls TX 231 36 14 57:30.5 57:30.5
2 Victoria Donahue Burkburnett TX 193 34 16 57:57.1 57:57.1
3 Cara Waters Wichita Falls TX 190 39 17 58:14.8 58:14.8
4 Colby Embers Vernon TX 487 30 18 58:20.3 58:20.3
5 Keri Bachman Iowa Park TX 183 30 27 1:01:30.6 1:01:30.6
6 Kelley Thompson Iowa Park TX 498 31 28 1:02:41.4 1:02:41.4
7 Amy Wells Iowa Park TX 495 31 29 1:02:41.6 1:02:41.6
8 Anita Armandariz Wichita Falls TX 496 37 30 1:02:48.0 1:02:48.0
9 Christy Johnson Wichita Falls TX 179 35 34 1:04:47.1 1:04:47.1
10 Sarah W Wonder Wichita Falls TX 199 35 40 1:09:22.4 1:09:22.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Flores Wichita Falls TX 313 46 15 57:54.6 57:54.6
2 Katie Lovelace Wichita Falls TX 175 45 32 1:03:03.7 1:03:03.7
3 Teresa Pendergraft Lawton OK 463 48 38 1:06:07.6 1:06:07.6
4 Carol Taylor Vernon TX 476 47 41 1:10:46.3 1:10:46.3
5 Sally Eastman Wichita Falls TX 245 41 43 1:16:20.4 1:16:20.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle McBride Wichita Falls TX 46 52 31 1:02:49.3 1:02:49.3
2 Karen Harwood Iowa Park TX 47 56 33 1:03:27.9 1:03:27.9
3 Joni Schatte Chillicothe TX 305 55 37 1:06:01.5 1:06:01.5
4 Joanie Rogers Vernon TX 480 54 46 1:23:28.6 1:23:28.6
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kay Swanson Wichita Falls TX 134 61 44 1:18:50.0 1:18:50.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Crossland Wichita Falls TX 138 33 1 43:13.7 43:13.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Tisdale Wichita Falls TX 248 49 5 49:13.3 49:13.3
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Shanes Wichita Falls TX 142 15 2 43:32.6 43:32.6
2 John Hamlin Wichita Falls TX 493 13 21 59:22.8 59:22.8
3 Brendon Miller Wichita Falls TX 230 15 22 59:23.5 59:23.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russell Bega Goree TX 152 23 3 46:11.3 46:11.3
2 James Rowland Wichita Falls TX 167 29 20 58:30.3 58:30.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Wells Iowa Park TX 494 32 7 50:34.9 50:34.9
2 Sostenes Vizuet Wichita Falls TX 160 36 8 51:44.7 51:44.7
3 Luen Compton Wichita Falls TX 236 30 26 1:01:25.6 1:01:25.6
4 William Alty Abilene TX 471 36 35 1:05:37.0 1:05:37.0
5 Hienrick Embers Vernon TX 488 34 36 1:06:01.4 1:06:01.4
6 Cory Thompson Iowa Park TX 497 37 39 1:07:49.7 1:07:49.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Henry Saenz Wichita Falls TX 233 41 13 56:34.5 56:34.5
2 Donald Miller Wichita Falls TX 229 43 24 59:47.4 59:47.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Brown Wichita Falls TX 311 52 6 50:21.4 50:21.4
2 Alan Brock Wichita Falls TX 186 53 47 1:29:25.7 1:29:25.7
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wayne Bennett Wichita Falls TX 159 63 42 1:11:53.3 1:11:53.3
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Simmons Wichita Falls TX 302 24 2 1:34:12.4 1:34:12.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Valerie Castle Burkburnett TX 490 47 11 1:59:05.3 1:59:05.3
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Shanes Wichita Falls TX 143 16 15 2:00:33.8 2:00:33.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Callie Grisham Wichita Falls TX 484 21 6 1:49:37.5 1:49:37.5
2 Shawnda Rasco Iowa Park TX 309 25 12 2:00:00.6 2:00:00.6
3 Ashley Roberts Iowa Park TX 185 29 19 2:05:12.3 2:05:12.3
4 Heather Bohannon Wichita Falls TX 195 28 25 2:22:43.4 2:22:43.4
5 Rachel Glaser Argyle TX 250 26 26 2:23:01.8 2:23:01.8
6 Katherine Eisenbeil Sheppard Afb TX 192 29 27 2:23:11.4 2:23:11.4
7 Cassie Adams Mckinney TX 316 28 31 2:32:15.1 2:32:15.1
8 Jamie Brock Wichita Falls TX 178 22 34 2:43:56.6 2:43:56.6
9 Sara Heis Wichita Falls TX 177 22 35 2:43:56.6 2:43:56.6
10 Chawntel Vega Wichita Falls TX 489 26 36 2:44:47.4 2:44:47.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Garner Houston TX 479 30 5 1:47:20.2 1:47:20.2
2 Melissa Zachary Wichita Falls TX 156 39 24 2:18:32.1 2:18:32.1
3 Michelle Rumfelt Wichita Falls TX 173 32 29 2:24:18.6 2:24:18.6
4 Haleigh Hudson Wichita Falls TX 149 30 33 2:41:10.8 2:41:10.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edana Brook Tulsa OK 478 44 20 2:10:11.6 2:10:11.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Kelley Wichita Falls TX 238 57 14 2:00:32.5 2:00:32.5
2 Dawne Barber Midlothian TX 191 55 30 2:26:17.8 2:26:17.8
3 Dennette McDermott Natchitoches LA 460 53 38 3:02:35.8 3:02:35.8
4 Susie Gallegos Wichita Falls TX 50 51 39 3:22:10.4 3:22:10.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kauderman John Wichita Falls TX 491 30 1 1:31:45.4 1:31:45.4
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Ramirez Wichita Falls TX 141 48 4 1:44:11.8 1:44:11.8
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russell Catletti Wichita Falls TX 301 17 3 1:38:00.1 1:38:00.1
2 Aidyn Hudson Wichita Falls TX 150 11 32 2:41:00.0 2:41:00.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Gunter Henrietta TX 306 29 13 2:00:01.5 2:00:01.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Harrison Wichita Falls TX 147 37 7 1:50:34.7 1:50:34.7
2 Bret Benedict Wichita Falls TX 171 30 9 1:54:33.0 1:54:33.0
3 Michael Frausto Knox City TX 249 39 21 2:10:48.9 2:10:48.9
4 Christopher Burdette Wichita Falls TX 200 38 23 2:18:28.0 2:18:28.0
5 Jason Slagle Burkburnett TX 140 37 37 2:55:42.9 2:55:42.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Fritzsch Wichita Falls TX 228 42 8 1:53:21.0 1:53:21.0
2 Frank Banks Dallas TX 486 41 10 1:57:28.2 1:57:28.2
3 Greg Dewolf Sheppard Afb TX 188 45 17 2:04:41.9 2:04:41.9
4 Corey Walters Wilmington DE 312 42 22 2:11:12.8 2:11:12.8
5 Kelly Pendergraft Lawton OK 465 48 28 2:24:09.0 2:24:09.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Bakenhus Natchitoches LA 461 55 16 2:03:33.9 2:03:33.9
2 Arturo Aceves Wichita Falls TX 310 51 18 2:05:02.1 2:05:02.1
3 Gregory Ross Wichita Falls TX 49 51 40 3:22:10.7 3:22:10.7