The Duel - Paved Events

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results By RaceTime Solutions


Dirt Half Marathon Men:
Dirt Half Marathon Women:
Paved Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Paved Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Paved Full Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Paved Full Marathon Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49
Paved 10K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 70-99
Paved 10K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Paved Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lory Loppolo Lawton OK 390 37 1 1:31:29.59 1:31:29.59 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Strohman Wichita Falls TX 441 40 3 1:37:35.45 1:37:35.45 7:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Hines Hays KS 146 24 2 1:33:48.69 1:33:48.69 7:10/M
2 Magan Styles Wichita Falls TX 474 27 4 1:37:56.52 1:37:56.52 7:29/M
3 Lindsey Wopschall Wichita Falls TX 455 23 7 1:52:27.66 1:52:27.66 8:35/M
4 Waithira Wanyee Wichita Falls TX 448 29 8 1:56:00.02 1:56:00.02 8:51/M
5 Marianne Wilson Wichita Falls TX 451 29 11 1:58:52.85 1:58:52.85 9:04/M
6 Dana Cradeur Lawton OK 131 28 14 2:04:57.33 2:04:57.33 9:32/M
7 Heather Alvarado Wichita Falls TX 475 25 15 2:05:58.35 2:05:58.35 9:37/M
8 Michelle Stewart Odessa TX 439 27 16 2:06:07.91 2:06:07.91 9:38/M
9 Grace Wood Midwest City OK 454 24 20 2:09:15.46 2:09:15.46 9:52/M
10 Hilary Wolf Windthorst TX 453 26 24 2:19:02.10 2:19:02.10 10:37/M
11 Tara Dominguez Oklahoma City OK 133 28 27 2:24:04.54 2:24:04.54 11:00/M
12 Erin Starkey Wichita Falls TX 437 28 29 2:25:10.72 2:25:10.72 11:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenelle Vincel Gordon TX 473 39 6 1:44:53.73 1:44:53.73 8:00/M
2 Cara Waters Wichita Falls TX 449 38 9 1:56:19.67 1:56:19.67 8:53/M
3 Christine Nelson Sheppard AFB TX 425 35 10 1:58:13.20 1:58:13.20 9:01/M
4 Monica Huchton Iowa Park TX 149 33 12 2:02:29.13 2:02:29.13 9:21/M
5 Laci Reed Seymour TX 428 31 13 2:03:48.07 2:03:48.07 9:27/M
6 Victoria Donahue Burkburnett TX 134 33 17 2:07:07.21 2:07:07.21 9:42/M
7 Lisa McBride Burkburnett TX 394 39 18 2:07:16.77 2:07:16.77 9:43/M
8 Nicki Streit Vernon TX 440 37 22 2:15:07.67 2:15:07.67 10:19/M
9 Natasja Van Heukelom Wichita Falls TX 446 35 26 2:19:38.26 2:19:38.26 10:40/M
10 Tara Poche Wichita Falls TX 426 33 28 2:24:23.34 2:24:23.34 11:01/M
11 Erin Rahn Bloomington IL 427 34 30 2:26:41.19 2:26:41.19 11:12/M
12 Patti McKendry Cedar Park TX 395 34 31 2:26:41.48 2:26:41.48 11:12/M
13 Meagan Meachum Wichita Falls TX 396 33 35 2:32:09.54 2:32:09.54 11:37/M
14 Saige Yarbrough Iowa Park TX 456 32 37 2:33:37.78 2:33:37.78 11:44/M
15 Kristi Martinez Wichita Falls TX 392 37 39 2:33:54.95 2:33:54.95 11:45/M
16 Christi Weems Denton TX 465 39 40 2:33:55.89 2:33:55.89 11:45/M
17 Amanda Dorsey Wichita Falls TX 135 32 44 3:00:31.25 3:00:31.25 13:47/M
18 Angie Thompson Iowa Park TX 444 36 46 3:08:47.70 3:08:47.70 14:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Ludwig Spencer NE 391 42 5 1:40:27.38 1:40:27.38 7:40/M
2 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 387 49 19 2:08:08.72 2:08:08.72 9:47/M
3 Amy Frank Vernon TX 140 40 21 2:10:18.41 2:10:18.41 9:57/M
4 Scarlett Hill Dallas TX 145 47 23 2:17:50.43 2:17:50.43 10:31/M
5 Donna Hoff Windthorst TX 147 49 25 2:19:02.32 2:19:02.32 10:37/M
6 Monica Davis Wichita Falls TX 467 43 32 2:28:10.01 2:28:10.01 11:19/M
7 Jennifer Cantwell Wichita Falls TX 468 41 33 2:28:10.04 2:28:10.04 11:19/M
8 Karen Albus Wichita Falls TX 139 47 34 2:28:50.29 2:28:50.29 11:22/M
9 Trish Schabram Wichita Falls TX 432 43 41 2:40:20.96 2:40:20.96 12:14/M
10 Carol Taylor Vernon TX 443 45 42 2:54:23.47 2:54:23.47 13:19/M
11 Susan Murphy Wichita Falls TX 400 49 45 3:08:47.57 3:08:47.57 14:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susie Gallegos Wichita Falls TX 141 50 36 2:32:30.33 2:32:30.33 11:38/M
2 Rowlena Hartman Marietta OK 144 50 38 2:33:43.96 2:33:43.96 11:44/M
3 Joanie Rogers Vernon TX 429 52 43 2:54:24.56 2:54:24.56 13:19/M
4 Ruth Morrow Wichita Falls TX 399 58 47 3:18:04.80 3:18:04.80 15:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Kuntz Lawton OK 388 62 48 3:21:18.69 3:21:18.69 15:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Filer Wichita Falls TX 471 17 1 1:30:32.32 1:30:32.32 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Epler Wichita Falls TX 464 50 2 1:43:08.47 1:43:08.47 7:52/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denton Baker Kermit TX 121 16 3 1:44:55.48 1:44:55.48 8:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bret Benedict Wichita Falls TX 126 29 13 1:58:03.24 1:58:03.24 9:01/M
2 Kyle Stewart Odessa TX 438 28 18 2:06:08.06 2:06:08.06 9:38/M
3 Gabe Winn Cache OK 452 27 20 2:08:16.64 2:08:16.64 9:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Shepherd Canyon TX 434 38 4 1:45:19.79 1:45:19.79 8:02/M
2 Michael Miranda Fort Sill OK 398 31 6 1:51:06.68 1:51:06.68 8:29/M
3 Travis Fogelstrom Lawton OK 138 31 7 1:52:09.90 1:52:09.90 8:34/M
4 Adolph Cardwell El Paso TX 361 37 12 1:57:04.28 1:57:04.28 8:56/M
5 Brett Harrison Wichita Falls TX 142 32 14 2:03:15.47 2:03:15.47 9:25/M
6 Chase Cratduer 129 31 16 2:04:57.33 2:04:57.33 9:32/M
7 Brian Harrison Wichita Falls TX 143 35 17 2:05:01.55 2:05:01.55 9:33/M
8 Jonathan De Guzman Elgin OK 132 33 19 2:07:22.64 2:07:22.64 9:43/M
9 Loren Cheney Burkburnett TX 130 38 22 2:22:10.95 2:22:10.95 10:51/M
10 Thomas Verhey Wichita Falls TX 447 34 25 2:34:40.53 2:34:40.53 11:48/M
11 Mark Swope Burkburnett TX 442 38 26 2:35:32.33 2:35:32.33 11:52/M
12 Christopher Slattery Wichita Falls TX 435 35 28 2:38:42.08 2:38:42.08 12:07/M
13 Kevin Davis Stillwwater OK 462 37 29 2:43:25.51 2:43:25.51 12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Erwin Mineral Wells TX 136 42 5 1:46:13.92 1:46:13.92 8:06/M
2 Derek Ruvalcaba Burkburnett TX 431 45 10 1:52:59.43 1:52:59.43 8:37/M
3 Jeffry Beard Sheppard AFB TX 124 44 23 2:22:11.84 2:22:11.84 10:51/M
4 Robert Davis Henrietta TX 463 48 30 2:43:25.56 2:43:25.56 12:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Wichita Falls TX 128 50 8 1:52:23.33 1:52:23.33 8:35/M
2 Don Knox Wichita Falls TX 150 54 9 1:52:29.06 1:52:29.06 8:35/M
3 Dean Baker Kermit TX 120 52 11 1:54:39.91 1:54:39.91 8:45/M
4 Scott Fitts Wichita Falls TX 137 56 15 2:03:26.85 2:03:26.85 9:25/M
5 Gregory Ross Wichita Falls TX 430 50 27 2:37:58.90 2:37:58.90 12:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Barnett Bronte TX 122 61 21 2:20:23.55 2:20:23.55 10:43/M
2 Richard Barnett Wichita Falls TX 123 65 24 2:22:27.52 2:22:27.52 10:52/M
3 Jerry Hollingsworth Abilene TX 148 61 31 2:46:30.55 2:46:30.55 12:43/M
 

Paved Full Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Simmons Wichita Falls TX 383 23 1 3:37:29.32 3:37:29.32 8:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherri Irvin Norman OK 372 41 2 3:44:49.45 3:44:49.45 8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hilda Hager Watauga TX 369 38 3 3:54:24.41 3:54:24.41 8:57/M
2 Jessica Moore Elgin OK 378 31 5 4:51:40.94 4:51:40.94 11:08/M
3 Christy Johnson Wichita Falls TX 374 34 8 5:28:10.63 5:28:10.63 12:32/M
4 Angel Williams Wichita Falls TX 450 37 10 7:15:11.75 7:15:11.75 16:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danita Erwin Mineral Wells TX 365 41 4 4:27:59.32 4:27:59.32 10:14/M
2 Julie Bridges Elgin OK 360 43 6 4:51:41.76 4:51:41.76 11:08/M
3 Kimi Chambers Lawton OK 362 44 7 5:22:45.05 5:22:45.05 12:19/M
4 Angela Jaurequi Henderson NV 373 40 9 5:42:16.23 5:42:16.23 13:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin McCasland Seminole TX 376 33 1 3:09:08.02 3:09:08.02 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Jones Southlake TX 375 44 2 3:14:31.45 3:14:31.45 7:25/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Ambrose McKinney TX 358 18 6 3:46:41.74 3:46:41.74 8:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phillip McCoy Medina OH 377 25 3 3:17:09.30 3:17:09.30 7:31/M
2 Robert Schlecht Greenville TX 382 25 10 3:58:52.74 3:58:52.74 9:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Dealy Denton TX 363 31 5 3:38:28.12 3:38:28.12 8:20/M
2 Scott Warrington Coppell TX 386 31 9 3:55:36.81 3:55:36.81 9:00/M
3 Robert Duncan Bethany OK 364 33 12 4:12:34.91 4:12:34.91 9:38/M
4 Jamie Hipp Corinth TX 371 37 16 4:40:00.35 4:40:00.35 10:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Skelton Flower Mound TX 384 41 7 3:48:48.63 3:48:48.63 8:44/M
2 Kiyohiko Sakamoto Wichita Falls TX 381 43 8 3:51:43.21 3:51:43.21 8:51/M
3 Kurt Penner Sachse TX 379 47 11 4:09:39.61 4:09:39.61 9:32/M
4 Todd Eveland Tulsa OK 366 45 13 4:14:28.23 4:14:28.23 9:43/M
5 Pablo Artigas Lubbock TX 476 44 15 4:39:40.03 4:39:40.03 10:40/M
6 Jeffrey Preuss Overland Park KS 380 40 17 4:45:00.57 4:45:00.57 10:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hague Keller TX 370 52 4 3:17:40.73 3:17:40.73 7:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendall Black Grand Prairie TX 359 65 14 4:38:52.47 4:38:52.47 10:39/M
2 Wayne Frost Midland TX 368 60 18 6:30:21.33 6:30:21.33 14:54/M
 

Paved 10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Dial Wichita Falls TX 86 30 1 55:35.62 55:35.62 8:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Tyrrell Lawton OK 104 44 7 1:06:26.54 1:06:26.54 10:43/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amelia Davis Henrietta TX 106 14 2 57:32.40 57:32.40 9:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Talmage Burkburnett TX 103 28 3 1:04:35.45 1:04:35.45 10:25/M
2 Bailey Bakken Wichita Falls TX 81 21 5 1:04:36.35 1:04:36.35 10:25/M
3 Angel Arenivar Wichita Falls TX 115 23 12 1:10:52.01 1:10:52.01 11:26/M
4 Kelsie Oatmen Sheppard AFB TX 99 23 14 1:14:28.63 1:14:28.63 12:01/M
5 Sarah Solomons Wichita Falls TX 102 29 15 1:16:02.31 1:16:02.31 12:16/M
6 Amanda Harris Wichita Falls TX 90 28 18 1:18:10.75 1:18:10.75 12:36/M
7 Heather McNabb Elgin OK 95 24 20 1:30:10.38 1:30:10.38 14:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiersten Little Sheppard AFB TX 93 30 4 1:04:35.54 1:04:35.54 10:25/M
2 Misti Brock Wichita Falls TX 84 32 6 1:05:04.67 1:05:04.67 10:30/M
3 Lisa Carey Burkburnett TX 85 35 9 1:08:46.55 1:08:46.55 11:05/M
4 Jennifer Phillips Burkburnett TX 100 34 16 1:16:48.61 1:16:48.61 12:23/M
5 Rebecca Lindeman Windthorst TX 110 39 17 1:17:04.70 1:17:04.70 12:26/M
6 Jenny Kisner Wichita Falls TX 92 39 19 1:21:34.72 1:21:34.72 13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Flick Wichita Falls TX 88 42 8 1:06:47.96 1:06:47.96 10:46/M
2 Dawn Williams Sheppard AFB TX 105 40 13 1:14:28.60 1:14:28.60 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle McBride Wichita Falls TX 94 51 10 1:10:10.18 1:10:10.18 11:19/M
2 Karen Horwood Wichita Falls TX 91 55 11 1:10:10.20 1:10:10.20 11:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jovian Bishop Sheppard Afb TX 470 27 1 44:43.67 44:43.67 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Beauchamp Wichita Falls TX 82 49 4 1:02:12.23 1:02:12.23 10:02/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Farson Wichita Falls TX 107 15 3 57:59.28 57:59.28 9:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Foster Wichita Falls TX 89 27 2 56:33.59 56:33.59 9:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt McNabb Elgin OK 96 32 6 1:30:11.81 1:30:11.81 14:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Schlecht Cache OK 101 47 5 1:05:22.03 1:05:22.03 10:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Nottingham Lawton OK 98 73 7 1:36:25.10 1:36:25.10 15:33/M

*Overall place within gender.