The Duel - Dirt Events

Age Group Results

January 18, 2014


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Dirt Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Dirt Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Dirt Full Marathon Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Dirt Full Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-29 40-49 50-59
Dirt 10K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Dirt 10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Dirt Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Fairchild Amarillo TX 255 42 1 1:57:54.35 1:57:56.21 9:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Farson Wichita Falls TX 256 40 2 2:08:52.94 2:08:57.00 9:50/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Soderstrom Wichita Falls TX 270 18 15 2:43:21.00 2:43:21.00 12:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kersten Kee Fort Worth TX 263 27 8 2:23:52.55 2:24:00.00 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Swiger Wichita Falls TX 272 34 5 2:18:49.66 2:18:52.00 10:36/M
2 Christi Kelton Wichita Falls TX 458 36 6 2:22:34.00 2:22:34.00 10:53/M
3 Tracy Bear Wichita Falls TX 246 38 7 2:23:19.65 2:23:20.00 10:56/M
4 Colleen Udovich Carrollton TX 277 39 9 2:25:53.18 2:25:57.00 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leanne Turner Wichita Falls TX 460 43 3 2:10:33.01 2:10:39.00 9:58/M
2 Jennifer Wilson Wichita Falls TX 461 46 4 2:17:52.54 2:17:54.00 10:31/M
3 Christy Errington Amarillo TX 253 48 10 2:26:16.81 2:26:25.00 11:10/M
4 Cayla Teal Cleveland TX 274 46 13 2:40:28.93 2:40:35.48 12:15/M
5 Kathleen Brown Wichita Falls TX 247 41 14 2:41:37.80 2:41:50.05 12:20/M
6 Lisa Burchell Mckinney TX 300 48 17 2:49:27.22 2:49:32.85 12:56/M
7 Misty Pilgrim Albuquerque NM 290 48 19 3:14:38.61 3:14:44.37 14:51/M
8 Lalita Flagg Mulberry AR 283 46 20 4:37:29.85 4:37:40.32 21:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Hayes Burleson TX 262 52 11 2:26:17.52 2:26:25.00 11:10/M
2 Marty Tindol Amarillo TX 276 57 12 2:36:04.17 2:36:10.02 11:55/M
3 Mary Praeger Amarillo TX 266 57 16 2:47:48.40 2:47:48.40 12:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Gaxiola Lubbock TX 258 61 18 3:09:18.53 3:09:28.25 14:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Knight Canyon TX 264 15 1 1:32:08.42 1:32:08.42 7:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Storseth Wichita Falls TX 271 41 2 1:34:19.66 1:34:21.48 7:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Harlow Fort Sill OK 261 26 11 2:05:05.21 2:05:12.00 9:33/M
2 Francis Hamre Wichita Falls TX 260 25 15 2:20:51.62 2:20:54.00 10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Mahler Wichita Falls TX 459 30 3 1:34:20.02 1:34:21.73 7:12/M
2 Keith Whipple Tucson AZ 279 30 5 1:52:13.85 1:52:17.49 8:34/M
3 Randy Heath Lawton OK 457 34 7 1:56:11.80 1:56:12.17 8:52/M
4 Rodney Brown Lawton OK 248 36 8 1:56:12.36 1:56:12.36 8:52/M
5 Alessio Cappelletti Houston TEXAS 250 36 9 1:57:26.22 1:57:29.70 8:58/M
6 Daniel Akins Lawton OK 245 38 12 2:07:13.22 2:07:15.00 9:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Tedesco Sheppard Afb TX 275 44 13 2:08:38.81 2:08:43.00 9:49/M
2 Ryan Skains Southlake TX 269 40 14 2:09:59.65 2:10:01.00 9:55/M
3 Steve Jones Carrollton TX 466 47 17 2:26:07.87 2:26:17.00 11:09/M
4 Mitch Wolfe Henrietta TX 297 48 18 2:30:03.83 2:30:08.32 11:27/M
5 Patrick Burns Cleveland TX 249 44 20 2:40:04.94 2:40:12.36 12:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles McBride Wichita Falls TX 393 54 4 1:43:48.74 1:43:50.07 7:55/M
2 Joe Rico Wichita Falls TX 267 57 6 1:53:05.17 1:53:06.88 8:38/M
3 Tom Ostovich Wichita Falls TX 265 52 10 2:01:45.22 2:01:48.27 9:18/M
4 Tim Walling Altus OK 278 54 19 2:30:39.31 2:30:39.31 11:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Fairchild Amarillo TX 254 61 16 2:22:24.00 2:22:24.00 10:52/M
 

Dirt Full Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Walker San Antonio TX 296 28 1 4:45:59.40 4:46:02.64 10:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Ready Carrollton TX 291 40 2 4:54:38.43 4:54:42.05 11:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Morath Petrolia TX 288 25 3 5:04:29.09 5:04:31.95 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kay Scott Bedford TX 478 44 6 6:09:51.64 6:09:59.46 14:07/M
2 Tara Woodard Houston TX 472 43 7 7:40:22.84 7:40:29.52 17:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 293 57 4 5:06:22.99 5:06:25.88 11:42/M
2 Lorna Armstrong Van Buren AR 281 53 5 5:38:14.36 5:38:21.19 12:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Boddy Burkburnett TX 284 44 1 3:32:49.62 3:32:50.12 8:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Pilgrim Albuquerque NM 289 47 2 3:49:20.27 3:49:20.94 8:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Valenzuela Houston TX 294 34 3 4:46:03.15 4:46:03.15 10:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Menti Lawton OK 287 47 6 5:38:19.27 5:38:23.88 12:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Venable Denton TX 295 58 5 5:27:06.34 5:27:22.75 12:29/M
2 John T Smith Lawton OK 292 52 7 5:39:43.80 5:39:48.49 12:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Kosec Euless TX 286 67 4 5:16:26.44 5:16:31.01 12:05/M
2 Gary Garson Abilene TX 285 66 8 6:09:29.84 6:09:30.90 14:06/M
 

Dirt 10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Derry Wichita Falls TX 28 29 1 51:42.81 51:42.81 8:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Woods Fort Worth TX 45 41 2 1:00:33.99 1:00:37.04 9:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stormi Arnold Iowa Park TX 23 29 5 1:06:50.57 1:06:55.81 10:47/M
2 Laura Poston San Diego CA 37 23 9 1:11:08.10 1:11:13.69 11:28/M
3 Martina Litomyska Houston 36 25 10 1:13:15.82 1:13:19.43 11:49/M
4 Cassie Garrison Wichita Falls TX 48 28 11 1:15:00.14 1:15:04.56 12:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Schlager Wichita Falls TX 40 31 3 1:02:47.47 1:02:52.59 10:08/M
2 Diana Snow Wichita Falls TX 299 30 6 1:08:43.59 1:08:49.04 11:05/M
OUT Rachel Reitan Wichita Falls TX 38 33    
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Terry Wichita Falls TX 43 41 8 1:10:03.66 1:10:10.05 11:18/M
2 Gia Ferguson Wichita Falls TX 30 46 12 1:20:52.85 1:20:58.76 13:03/M
3 Monica Conner Wichita Falls TX 27 43 13 1:54:20.37 1:54:28.95 18:26/M
OUT Wanda Dye Burkburnett TX 29 45    
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Roberson Wichita Falls TX 298 51 4 1:04:59.36 1:05:04.96 10:29/M
2 Lyn Kruger Valley View TX 35 53 7 1:08:47.16 1:08:50.84 11:06/M
3 Stephanie Shorts Wichita Falls TX 41 52 14 1:54:27.87 1:54:36.08 18:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Boyle Wichita Falls TX 114 41 1 46:28.43 46:39.16 7:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randell Dugan Henrietta TX 47 51 3 49:32.42 49:33.16 7:59/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mathew Snyder Amarillo TX 42 17 2 48:17.53 48:18.80 7:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Ross Wichita Falls TX 113 29 12 1:11:53.94 1:11:56.63 11:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Jones Wichita Falls TX 32 34 4 52:07.18 52:12.13 8:24/M
2 Jason Whiltey Lawton OK 44 33 5 53:00.77 53:03.92 8:33/M
3 John Blocher Wichita Falls TX 26 36 6 53:12.39 53:18.41 8:35/M
4 Scotty Freeland Electra TX 111 35 8 54:33.86 54:38.81 8:48/M
5 Brian K Harrison Sheppard Afb TX 469 38 9 56:56.32 56:56.32 9:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Erwin Holliday TX 109 46 7 54:12.95 54:12.95 8:45/M
2 Arnold Rieder Altus OK 39 44 11 1:09:14.66 1:09:23.55 11:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Ische Coppell TX 108 53 10 59:35.71 59:39.94 9:37/M

*Overall place within gender.