"The Xpress"

Age Group Results

March 02, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendall Styles Holliday TX 169 24 1 16:57.1 16:57.6 5:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiyohiko Sakamoto Wichita Falls TX 165 42 2 21:06.0 21:11.1 6:48/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Christian Wichita Falls TX 126 9 4 24:03.1 24:06.0 7:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carson Morris Bowie TX 137 11 5 24:08.8 24:14.2 7:47/M
2 James Whitmer Wichita Falls TX 147 18 6 24:26.2 24:32.2 7:53/M
3 Ben Sabine Wichita Falls TX 141 14 19 29:02.3 29:07.0 9:22/M
4 Jack Weaver Wichita Falls TX 146 12 20 29:04.3 29:08.9 9:23/M
5 Isaiah Navarro Wichita Falls TX 167 10 29 34:11.7 34:18.6 11:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eddie Posadas Wichita Falls TX 139 28 21 30:24.6 30:31.2 9:48/M
2 Graham Tedesco-Blair Wichita Falls TX 144 28 22 30:54.5 31:02.1 9:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Wilson Wichita Falls TX 161 39 23 31:55.2 32:03.3 10:18/M
2 Ivan Navarro Wichita Falls TX 96 35 30 34:45.6 34:53.9 11:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Mcglone Wichita Falls TX 135 46 3 21:42.5 21:46.6 7:00/M
2 Pete Banker Wichita Falls TX 175 49 9 27:16.5 27:25.2 8:48/M
3 James Whitmer Wichita Falls TX 148 41 14 28:01.9 28:10.3 9:02/M
4 Kyle Anderson Wichita Falls TX 121 44 15 28:02.8 28:07.5 9:03/M
5 Michael Valverde Wichita Falls TX 145 46 28 32:29.9 32:38.7 10:29/M
6 Mark Christian Wichita Falls TX 127 40 31 35:39.8 35:43.6 11:30/M
7 David Myer Wichita Falls TX 138 42 35 39:19.2 39:31.7 12:41/M
8 Raymond Hernandez Wichita Falls TX 163 41 36 39:19.3 39:32.0 12:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keevin Baxter Wichita Falls TX 123 55 7 24:29.0 24:29.1 7:54/M
2 Phil Ringman Wichita Falls TX 160 58 10 27:17.7 27:25.4 8:48/M
3 David Sabine Wichita Falls TX 142 54 34 37:14.4 37:19.8 12:01/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Coffey Garland TX 128 37 8 24:32.9 24:35.8 7:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 132 48 13 27:31.4 27:35.6 8:53/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Sabine Wichita Falls TX 140 18 33 37:13.8 37:19.4 12:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Escobedo Wichita Falls TX 129 26 11 27:29.1 27:31.5 8:52/M
2 Angela Jones Wichita Falls TX 176 24 26 32:14.1 45:55.8 10:24/M
3 Shawna Spears Sheppard Afb TX 177 24 27 32:16.1 45:55.8 10:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karla Menk Wichita Falls TX 136 31 12 27:29.6 27:32.1 8:52/M
2 Dawn Schlabs Wichita Falls TX 143 32 17 28:07.5 28:10.2 9:04/M
3 Diana Snow Wichita Falls TX 173 30 18 28:45.2 28:46.9 9:16/M
4 Christi Carle Bowie TX 124 30 25 32:04.6 32:09.8 10:21/M
5 Angela Christian Wichita Falls TX 125 37 32 36:32.2 36:35.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Apple Wichita Falls TX 122 42 16 28:03.2 28:08.0 9:03/M
2 Gia Ferguson Wichita Falls TX 130 45 24 31:57.8 32:03.8 10:18/M