The Duel - Paved Events

Age Group Results

January 20, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Paved Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Riden Okc OK 338 24 1 1:28:32.98 1:28:34.29 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yolanda Combs Burleson TX 334 44 4 1:43:08.36 1:43:11.20 7:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Simmons Wichita Falls TX 335 22 3 1:35:22.14 1:35:24.14 7:17/M
2 Heather Alvarado Wichita Falls TX 310 24 6 1:49:50.17 1:49:52.52 8:23/M
3 Adelicia Marlin Wichita Falls TX 301 21 11 2:02:59.83 2:03:05.22 9:23/M
4 Caitlin Wankowski Sheppard Afb TX 344 27 17 2:23:37.61 2:23:46.44 10:58/M
5 Erica Still Burkburnett TX 345 28 18 2:23:37.63 2:23:46.37 10:58/M
6 Grace Jessup Saint Jo TX 314 26 20 2:52:11.34 2:52:21.25 13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Strohman Wichita Falls TX 316 39 2 1:29:53.67 1:29:54.90 6:52/M
2 Meg Ramsey Nocona TX 328 30 5 1:46:41.60 1:46:47.55 8:09/M
3 Jessica Wright Seymour TX 323 33 7 1:51:13.20 1:51:21.11 8:29/M
4 Laura Schlager Wichita Falls TX 354 30 12 2:17:40.86 2:17:44.28 10:31/M
5 Montresa Bellfield Arlington TX 352 32 19 2:47:20.12 2:47:25.52 12:46/M
6 Tiffany Howard Wichita Falls TX 304 35 21 3:04:14.93 3:04:25.61 14:04/M
7 Terra Neuman Wichita Falls TX 306 33 22 3:04:14.98 3:04:25.80 14:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 325 49 13 2:18:02.71 2:18:07.68 10:32/M
2 Christy Errington Amarillo TX 308 47 16 2:23:15.58 2:23:24.89 10:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Kelley Wichita Falls TX 347 54 8 1:54:00.14 1:54:01.80 8:42/M
2 Laurie Underwood Gainesville TX 339 52 9 1:58:58.21 1:58:58.21 9:05/M
3 Vanessa Loggins Southlake TX 342 50 10 2:01:02.94 2:01:09.67 9:14/M
4 Vicki McCarty Wichita Falls TX 61 50 14 2:19:03.38 2:19:08.80 10:37/M
5 Beth Bailey Wichita Falls TX 312 50 15 2:22:00.89 2:22:11.33 10:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Koby Styles Holliday TX 350 28 1 1:15:24.75 1:15:25.61 5:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Carnes Wichita Falls TX 318 40 2 1:28:26.77 1:28:28.29 6:45/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calix Fattmann Walnut Shade MO 320 11 12 1:53:38.81 1:53:42.10 8:40/M
2 Richard Mims Prosper TX 351 19 21 2:21:13.98 2:21:26.41 10:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Zellner Sheppard Afb TX 333 23 8 1:43:03.72 1:43:04.67 7:52/M
2 Randall Garza Wichita Falls TX 332 27 17 2:08:03.09 2:08:09.34 9:46/M
3 Nick Harrington Denton TX 355 25 20 2:14:54.10 2:15:01.99 10:18/M
4 Cameron Steele Burkburnett TX 356 27 22 2:23:35.73 2:23:45.05 10:58/M
5 Sebron Jessup Saint Jo TX 315 25 27 2:52:10.80 2:52:20.99 13:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Beller Lubbock TX 340 36 3 1:38:48.35 1:38:51.66 7:33/M
2 Chad Schroeder Wichita Falls TX 330 36 5 1:42:30.02 1:42:33.16 7:49/M
3 Ryan Ogilvy Sheppard Afb TX 349 32 14 1:56:54.48 1:56:54.48 8:55/M
4 John Hitt Wichita Falls TX 341 30 16 2:04:15.49 2:04:28.01 9:29/M
5 Shany Ivy Republic MO 329 36 25 2:47:17.16 2:47:24.96 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Renz Wichita Falls TX 311 42 4 1:42:18.43 1:42:21.70 7:49/M
2 Paul Lyons Templeogue DUBLIN 346 44 9 1:44:50.46 1:44:52.98 8:00/M
3 Neil Burnett Mustang OK 309 40 11 1:51:03.28 1:51:05.16 8:29/M
4 Ron Appling Plainview TX 307 41 15 1:57:11.82 1:57:18.15 8:57/M
5 Kyle Anderson Wichita Falls TX 331 44 23 2:35:07.76 2:35:15.16 11:50/M
6 Thomas Pitcher Wichita Falls TX 343 42 24 2:45:15.85 2:45:19.04 12:37/M
7 Curt Thomas Grand Prairie TX 353 42 26 2:47:21.02 2:47:25.95 12:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roland Albus Wichita Falls TX 336 51 6 1:42:34.46 1:42:41.31 7:50/M
2 Delbert Rash Colwich KS 317 56 7 1:42:51.15 1:42:55.20 7:51/M
3 Dave Eisele Paris TX 327 52 10 1:45:30.65 1:45:31.84 8:03/M
4 Don Knox Wichita Falls TX 326 54 13 1:56:36.93 1:56:42.55 8:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Barnett Wichita Falls TX 313 64 18 2:09:44.30 2:09:49.29 9:54/M
2 Ray Barnett Bronte TX 324 60 19 2:11:36.67 2:11:42.25 10:03/M
3 Robert Grantham Bridgeport TX 357 62 28 3:05:02.62 3:05:07.04 14:07/M

*Overall place within gender.