The Duel - Paved Events

Age Group Results

January 20, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Paved Full Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennie Fong Sparks NV 407 29 1 3:19:37.95 3:19:40.80 7:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Ewing Fort Worth TX 418 43 2 3:28:28.33 3:28:34.15 7:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Crockett Wichita Falls TX 417 30 3 4:20:57.54 4:21:04.07 9:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Tortorice Dallas TX 402 45 4 6:13:29.67 6:13:29.67 14:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Hibbitts Brackettville TX 409 42 1 3:13:04.71 3:13:08.28 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Fritzsch Wichita Falls TX 401 40 8 4:07:08.82 4:07:15.64 9:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caeson Daniell Lawton OK 403 24 3 3:25:33.97 3:25:37.86 7:51/M
2 Jacob Pfannenstiel Enid OK 406 24 6 3:51:23.46 3:51:29.19 8:50/M
3 Chad Payne Lawton OK 411 27 11 4:26:03.89 4:26:07.39 10:09/M
4 Brandon Buchanan Sparks NV 408 29 14 5:14:52.73 5:14:59.44 12:01/M
5 Hyun Park Lawton OK 413 27 15 5:23:42.98 5:23:48.97 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin McCasland Seminole TX 419 32 2 3:20:29.07 3:20:31.94 7:39/M
2 Gene Kim Coppell TX 412 38 4 3:38:44.79 3:38:47.68 8:21/M
3 Jerod Honrah Dallas TX 415 38 5 3:43:23.33 3:43:26.86 8:32/M
4 Andrew Kahn Addison TX 416 35 7 3:54:51.43 3:54:58.77 8:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Wichita Falls TX 421 49 10 4:22:36.14 4:22:42.84 10:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Johnson Odessa TX 410 59 9 4:09:33.88 4:09:38.46 9:31/M
2 Ken Fattmann Walnut Shade MO 405 57 12 4:38:12.38 4:52:16.52 10:37/M
3 Richard Combs Burleson TX 414 52 13 4:48:54.60 4:49:00.54 11:02/M
4 Vic Culp Fredericksburg VA 404 56 16 5:59:29.51 5:59:36.58 13:43/M
5 Wayne Frost Midland TX 420 59 17 6:13:25.34 6:13:29.80 14:15/M

*Overall place within gender.