The Duel - Paved Events

Age Group Results

January 20, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Paved 5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cryslan Tucker Holliday TX 204 12 1 20:42.94 20:43.94 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Woods Fort Worth TX 226 40 2 26:10.21 26:14.66 8:26/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Wilson Wichita Falls TX 238 9 17 36:57.48 37:01.76 11:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa-Jo Nason Wichita Falls TX 215 29 3 31:06.94 31:13.98 10:02/M
2 Stormi Arnold Iowa Park TX 221 28 7 31:49.59 31:58.01 10:16/M
3 Kimberly Garza Lawton OK 218 23 11 34:11.17 34:17.56 11:02/M
4 Marisa Crooks Sheppard Afb TX 233 29 12 34:18.00 34:25.44 11:04/M
5 Janee Martinez Wichita Falls TX 225 26 16 36:36.75 36:48.10 11:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonya Daniel Wichita Falls TX 231 30 4 31:08.89 31:15.04 10:03/M
2 Kimbra Dreyer Seymour TX 212 31 5 31:13.04 31:24.38 10:04/M
3 Nicki Streit Vernon TX 222 36 6 31:13.83 31:17.26 10:04/M
4 Erin Wilson Wichita Falls TX 228 38 8 32:25.19 32:33.10 10:27/M
5 Tosha Chesar Wichita Falls TX 224 30 9 33:07.97 33:15.27 10:41/M
6 Rachel Young Wichita Falls TX 219 35 10 33:12.11 33:19.69 10:43/M
7 Alicia Schmitz Wichita Falls TX 210 31 15 35:42.79 35:47.55 11:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wilson Wichita Falls TX 237 45 18 36:57.81 37:01.44 11:55/M
2 Martie Cannon Wichita Falls TX 244 47 19 52:12.36 52:23.39 16:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Roberson Wichita Falls TX 211 50 14 35:36.49 35:46.48 11:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Key Wichita Falls TX 241 65 13 34:58.39 35:08.64 11:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Sheriff Wichita Falls TX 234 13 1 19:37.85 19:39.31 6:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John McGlone Wichita Falls TX 213 46 2 23:16.56 23:18.81 7:30/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Etheredge Wichita Falls TX 229 10 9 28:17.70 28:21.54 9:07/M
2 Bryce Schroeder Wichita Falls TX 235 16 13 35:36.52 35:46.35 11:29/M
3 Chris Wilson Wichita Falls TX 239 9 16 36:58.43 37:01.56 11:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Michener Fort Worth TX 208 31 5 26:08.74 26:17.07 8:26/M
2 Steve Dreyer Seymour TX 243 36 6 26:23.95 26:34.64 8:31/M
3 Jeremy Ullum Wichita Falls TX 227 39 11 32:24.80 32:33.29 10:27/M
4 Jason Wilson Wichita Falls TX 240 39 15 36:57.15 37:01.70 11:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Jenderseck Fort Sill OK 205 40 8 28:16.39 28:19.31 9:07/M
2 Richard Dowdy Wichita Falls TX 242 43 12 34:58.71 35:09.00 11:17/M
3 Alfred Etheredge Wichita Falls TX 230 49 14 36:31.47 36:39.06 11:47/M
4 David Cannon Wichita Falls TX 214 49 17 52:11.60 52:23.32 16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Ostovich Wichita Falls TX 206 51 3 23:51.02 23:53.33 7:42/M
2 Phil Ringman Wichita Falls TX 232 58 7 28:04.09 28:09.05 9:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim McKenzie Graford TX 203 68 4 24:41.50 24:45.65 7:58/M
2 Tom Whaylen Wichita Falls TX 209 67 10 31:26.87 31:39.94 10:08/M

*Overall place within gender.