The Duel - Dirt Events

Age Group Results

January 19, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Dirt Ultra Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Floyd Plano TX 164 36 1 5:42:35.49 5:43:37.31 11:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammi Starnes Dallas TX 159 48 2 5:51:04.18 5:52:05.48 11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Krueger Hooks TX 158 47 3 6:19:56.02 6:21:00.07 12:15/M
2 Tara Woodard Houston TX 169 42 5 10:39:47.97 10:40:52.49 20:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Riddle Wichita Falls TX 151 59 4 9:48:57.88 9:50:02.38 19:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Seymour Yukon OK 160 31 1 4:24:08.87 4:25:08.78 8:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerardo Ramirez Fort Worth TX 165 40 4 5:17:45.59 5:18:50.95 10:15/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aidan Ross Wimberley TX 172 19 14 7:10:37.41 7:11:42.82 13:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Dine 173 25 6 5:27:16.81 5:28:24.15 10:33/M
2 Chad Bengtson Fresno CA 171 21 7 5:27:17.72 5:28:24.69 10:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alfred Rosales Wichita Falls TX 161 33 2 4:47:59.28 4:49:00.81 9:17/M
2 Frank Sizemore San Antonio TX 168 37 3 5:03:44.52 5:04:48.76 9:48/M
3 Justin Vawter McKinney TX 153 30 5 5:23:02.52 5:24:04.36 10:25/M
4 Cory Lucas Cypress TX 167 38 9 5:39:28.72 5:40:31.56 10:57/M
5 David Hanenburg Allen TX 163 39 13 6:17:58.16 6:18:59.00 12:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerry Smerka Jr. Edmond OK 155 48 10 5:41:07.19 5:42:11.76 11:00/M
2 Santana Gonzales Amarillo TX 162 47 15 8:21:59.20 8:23:01.70 16:12/M
3 Harold Toomey Mckinney TX 114 49 16 8:47:24.75 8:48:30.61 17:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Olateju Garland TX 156 51 8 5:28:29.03 5:29:31.26 10:36/M
2 Rene Villalobos Fort Worth TX 157 54 11 5:50:39.21 5:51:44.78 11:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Kosec Euless TX 166 66 12 5:53:49.78 5:54:55.91 11:25/M

*Overall place within gender.