The Duel - Dirt Events

Age Group Results

January 19, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Dirt Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leana Sloan Grapevine TX 3 50 1 1:53:41.83 1:54:44.79 8:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Fairchild Amarillo TX 11 41 3 1:59:47.27 2:00:51.86 9:09/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Brautigam Littleton CO 66 19 2 1:57:24.58 1:58:29.22 8:58/M
2 Lauren Tisdale Wichita Falls TX 33 15 7 2:07:38.55 2:08:42.49 9:45/M
3 Allison Sadlier Sheppard AFB TX 41 19 11 2:19:15.16 2:20:18.14 10:38/M
4 Megan Jackson Wichita Falls TX 43 15 15 2:25:54.10 2:26:58.27 11:08/M
5 Sarah Soderstrom Wichita Falls TX 73 17 28 3:05:57.32 3:07:02.00 14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wamble Wichita Falls TX 39 23 4 2:00:06.36 2:01:11.58 9:10/M
2 Mary Holtgrewe Oklahoma City OK 36 24 6 2:07:17.34 2:08:22.87 9:43/M
3 Rebekah Hesse Wichita Falls TX 70 20 8 2:10:16.70 2:11:22.26 9:57/M
4 Clarissa Rawlins Sheppard AFB TX 40 21 10 2:19:15.09 2:20:18.08 10:38/M
5 Lindsay Hagerman Wichita Falls TX 56 29 13 2:23:11.73 2:24:19.00 10:56/M
6 Alicia Abla Yukon OK 48 29 14 2:24:12.41 2:25:17.10 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Gross Wichita Falls TX 62 30 5 2:03:45.44 2:04:49.12 9:27/M
2 Helen Farson Wichita Falls TX 25 39 9 2:16:56.95 2:18:17.71 10:27/M
3 Salena Brody Fairview TX 17 36 20 2:45:09.31 2:46:16.31 12:36/M
4 Kathryn Reid Allen TX 30 32 21 2:46:09.62 2:47:18.66 12:41/M
5 Virginia Park Holliday TX 10 30 24 2:48:36.28 2:49:44.10 12:52/M
6 Tracy Bear Wichita Falls TX 13 37 25 2:54:52.54 2:56:00.25 13:21/M
7 Trish Potts Wichita Falls TX 1 33 26 2:58:46.00 2:59:55.93 13:39/M
8 Janay Litz Iowa Park TX 22 35 27 3:04:24.89 3:05:35.00 14:05/M
9 Leslie Brown Lawton OK 6 30 29 3:15:51.86 3:17:05.00 14:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christy Errington Amarillo TX 4 47 12 2:22:27.50 2:23:36.55 10:52/M
2 Jamie Woods Fort Worth TX 45 40 16 2:26:30.77 2:27:35.52 11:11/M
3 Jennifer Wilson Wichita Falls TX 58 45 17 2:30:01.87 2:31:07.92 11:27/M
4 Christy Payne 67 42 19 2:42:40.47 2:43:46.98 12:25/M
5 Sarah Fidlar Wichita Falls TX 34 47 23 2:48:35.82 2:49:43.66 12:52/M
6 Marilyn Sizemore San Antonio TX 60 44 32 3:25:18.22 3:26:29.00 15:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joni Shatte Chillicothe TX 49 52 18 2:42:39.55 2:43:46.48 12:25/M
2 Lyn Kruger Valley View TX 20 52 22 2:47:16.45 2:48:20.85 12:46/M
3 Julie Williams Walters OK 9 51 30 3:15:51.86 3:17:05.00 14:57/M
4 Monica Waite Grapevine TX 47 50 31 3:17:44.60 3:18:48.20 15:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Fowler Grapevine TX 5 50 1 1:39:22.21 1:40:24.70 7:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Moran Wichita Falls TX 64 48 8 1:51:54.14 1:52:58.97 8:33/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calix Fattmann Walnut Shade MO 15 11 26 2:21:59.04 2:23:05.67 10:50/M
2 Brett Farson Wichita Falls TX 26 14 28 2:34:46.89 2:35:57.33 11:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Hammond Fort Worth TX 12 21 2 1:39:24.34 1:40:26.74 7:35/M
2 Matthew Lisenby Sacramento CA 71 23 3 1:41:51.03 1:42:56.78 7:46/M
3 Richard Padgett Holland OH 50 21 7 1:51:44.09 1:52:49.60 8:32/M
4 Joshua Miller Lawton OK 55 22 12 1:55:00.86 1:56:08.04 8:47/M
5 Rory Finneran Narragansett RI 65 25 14 2:00:58.22 2:02:03.02 9:14/M
6 Dallas Daley Oklahoma City OK 29 25 24 2:18:03.22 2:19:08.60 10:32/M
7 Bryan Soderstrom Wichita Falls TX 72 23 27 2:22:41.67 2:22:41.67 10:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Abla Yukon OK 35 30 4 1:42:03.67 1:43:05.51 7:47/M
2 Todd Davenport Wichita Falls TX 54 37 5 1:44:23.14 1:45:28.45 7:58/M
3 Billy Rousseau Dallas TX 46 37 6 1:44:39.11 1:45:42.68 7:59/M
4 Ben Koch The Colony TX 53 38 10 1:53:50.78 1:54:53.02 8:41/M
5 Travis Copus Randlett OK 42 37 16 2:02:20.16 2:03:24.57 9:20/M
6 Chris Rector Lampasas TX 44 34 17 2:02:45.27 2:03:49.20 9:22/M
7 Ryan Ogilvy Sheppard AFB TX 63 32 20 2:05:33.29 2:06:37.90 9:35/M
8 Donald Davis Norfolk VA 14 39 22 2:12:16.89 2:13:24.09 10:06/M
9 Hank Bullinger Wichita Falls TX 57 36 25 2:18:24.84 2:19:28.64 10:34/M
10 Brad Carter Lawton OK 52 38 29 2:36:53.63 2:38:00.75 11:59/M
11 Steven Hogue Newark TX 121 31 32 3:05:25.73 3:06:31.85 14:09/M
12 Shany Ivy Republic MO 27 36 33 3:09:20.73 3:10:31.20 14:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Shope 68 42 9 1:52:15.96 1:53:20.33 8:34/M
2 Michael Boyle Wichita Falls TX 69 40 13 1:57:56.20 1:57:56.20 9:00/M
3 Peter Zanella Southlake TX 19 42 15 2:01:12.59 2:02:16.86 9:15/M
4 Travis Green Fairview TX 16 41 18 2:03:11.08 2:04:14.35 9:24/M
5 Jeff Barnnett Wichita Falls TX 51 49 19 2:04:54.10 2:04:54.10 9:32/M
6 Keith Eppich Richardson TX 23 40 21 2:09:12.66 2:10:19.14 9:52/M
7 Rick Farson Wichita Falls TX 24 44 31 2:46:21.81 2:47:32.66 12:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Higgins Lubbock TX 38 52 11 1:54:26.33 1:55:32.05 8:44/M
2 Tom Ostovich Wichita Falls TX 8 51 23 2:14:07.18 2:15:11.38 10:14/M
3 Don McCracken Coppell TX 21 52 30 2:43:03.76 2:44:12.47 12:27/M

*Overall place within gender.