Shortgrass Scamper

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 40-49 50-59
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
Quarter Marathon Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59
Quarter Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 60-69

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenden Bell 25 32 1 22:38.0 22:38.0 7:18/M
2 Matt Newton 91 14 2 22:59.3 23:03.0 7:25/M
3 Nathan Bueno 74 23 3 25:44.1 25:48.0 8:18/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Gonzalez 72 22 1 21:45.2 21:49.0 7:01/M
2 Tatum Keller 100 14 2 31:07.1 31:12.4 10:02/M
3 Abby Aulds 87 13 3 31:08.2 31:12.3 10:03/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gavin Morris 86 12 12 30:33.0 30:33.0 9:51/M
2 Seth Deerinwater 76 9 17 35:16.6 35:20.5 11:23/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Bonner 89 16 6 26:30.8 26:34.0 8:33/M
2 Jacob Denton 90 13 7 26:34.9 26:40.6 8:34/M
3 Chris Simmons 93 16 9 27:17.4 27:20.9 8:48/M
4 Will Warren 92 15 11 28:23.0 28:26.7 9:09/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lanssa Behrendt 102 16 8 33:12.9 33:19.1 10:43/M
2 Haley Kelly 96 13 10 33:19.1 33:25.1 10:45/M
3 Alysa Duran 101 15 11 33:19.4 33:25.5 10:45/M
4 Sydney Wilhelm 98 15 12 33:19.8 33:26.2 10:45/M
5 Madison Pirkle 99 17 13 33:57.6 34:03.9 10:57/M
6 Kacey Hasley 88 13 14 34:09.6 34:14.0 11:01/M
7 Heather Johnson 103 17 16 36:39.6 36:46.0 11:49/M
8 Grace Morris 85 14 17 36:41.6 36:45.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Olson 75 20 5 26:29.0 26:33.2 8:33/M
2 Matt Ridenour 7 26 8 26:38.8 26:43.8 8:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Crowley 58 27 15 36:02.4 36:02.4 11:37/M
2 Rylea Roderick 6 22 18 43:25.7 43:30.9 14:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicki Streit 56 36 4 32:10.6 32:10.6 10:23/M
2 Christy Johnson 159 34 5 32:11.2 32:19.1 10:23/M
3 Amy Hellinger 66 37 9 33:14.2 33:22.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Cox 51 46 14 31:45.3 31:55.1 10:15/M
2 Jim Mcirvin 55 49 15 32:08.4 32:13.0 10:22/M
3 Steve Tucker 52 49 16 33:10.7 33:18.1 10:42/M
4 Raymond Hernandez 61 41 18 52:27.4 52:34.7 16:55/M
5 David Myer 62 43 19 52:27.8 52:34.8 16:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Dickerson 54 47 6 32:39.2 32:44.9 10:32/M
2 Lydia Tucker 69 48 7 33:10.4 33:17.7 10:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Ricci 4 50 4 25:58.0 26:01.7 8:23/M
2 Don Knox 2 54 10 27:41.8 27:46.3 8:56/M
3 Phillip Ringman 57 59 13 31:03.3 31:08.5 10:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vi McBride 71 68 19 50:52.6 50:52.6 16:25/M
 

Quarter Marathon

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Harrison 166 32 1 50:16.7 50:25.1 7:40/M
2 Jose Felix 169 41 2 51:13.4 51:17.2 7:49/M
3 Paul Brooks 164 46 3 55:35.8 55:43.5 8:29/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Simmons 165 22 1 45:21.2 45:21.2 6:55/M
2 Jill Morris 157 25 2 53:17.1 53:23.0 8:08/M
3 Kristin Morris 160 46 3 56:12.5 56:18.0 8:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Worrell 151 25 4 58:21.9 58:28.7 8:55/M
2 Carrie Pawloski 161 29 6 1:00:38.4 1:00:46.5 9:15/M
3 Mallory Canaday 5 27 7 1:13:40.6 1:13:50.6 11:15/M
4 Elizabeth Snyder 158 27 8 1:13:42.0 1:13:51.7 11:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Harrison 163 35 4 57:16.0 57:16.0 8:45/M
2 Aaron Williams 162 35 5 59:23.1 59:31.4 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhiannon Myracle 167 36 5 1:00:10.6 1:00:10.6 9:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Fore 1 59 6 1:00:01.6 1:00:01.6 9:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kay Swanson 156 60 9 1:16:03.7 1:16:12.5 11:37/M

*Overall place within gender.