Falls Fest 5K & 15K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Burns Iowa Park TX 10 22 5 26:03.8 26:08.1 8:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Spikes Vernon TX 40 40 8 27:56.6 27:58.8 9:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlin Hartman Wichita Falls TX 29 22 11 31:37.8 31:37.8 10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaina Haug Wichita Falls TX 25 30 15 33:53.5 33:58.5 10:56/M
2 Elizabeth Wetherbee Iowa Park TX 39 33 18 39:52.3 39:58.2 12:52/M
3 Jessica Spangler Ardmore OK 51 30 19 41:03.8 41:03.8 13:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicki Streit Vernon TX 41 36 9 28:12.5 28:14.8 9:06/M
2 Jill Haigood Livingston TX 12 38 13 32:18.0 32:21.2 10:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Yeager Wichita Falls TX 3 49 12 32:15.3 32:20.2 10:24/M
2 Victoria Wattigny Wichita Falls TX 36 46 21 43:16.1 43:23.5 13:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Barton Ardmore OK 52 52 20 41:07.5 41:07.5 13:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Harrison Wichita Falls TX 7 32 1 22:19.3 22:20.1 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Ostovich Wichita Falls TX 5 52 2 22:54.2 22:55.4 7:23/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Blocher Wichita Falls TX 37 9 3 23:11.1 23:12.2 7:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Stevensons Wichita Falls TX 55 24 4 24:02.0 24:03.6 7:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Cluley Wichita Falls TX 54 31 7 27:40.8 27:44.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Curry Wichita Falls TX 16 38 6 27:28.6 27:32.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Anderson Wichita Falls TX 27 45 10 31:07.9 31:10.0 10:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hartman Wichita Falls TX 28 62 16 36:21.8 36:28.2 11:44/M
2 Wayne Bennett Wichita Falls TX 53 61 17 39:52.1 39:58.1 12:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Whaylen Wichita Falls TX 4 68 14 32:21.5 32:26.2 10:26/M