Beach Party 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Kemp Wichita Falls TX 161 33 4 25:18.2 25:32.9 8:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki McCarty Wichita Falls TX 167 50 12 29:44.4 29:49.9 9:35/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Kemp Wichita Falls TX 197 5 21 32:53.4 33:07.7 10:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trisha Nicolas Wichita Falls TX 172 14 8 27:02.6 27:09.0 8:43/M
2 Caylen Myracle Wichita Falls TX 171 14 19 32:25.6 32:39.2 10:27/M
3 Avery Boyle Wichita Falls TX 153 10 25 37:52.4 38:03.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindy Rowland Wichita Falls TX 188 26 5 26:02.2 26:14.9 8:24/M
2 Amy Rush Burkburnett TX 175 29 7 26:55.4 27:01.3 8:41/M
3 Brandie Deshasier Iowa Park TX 157 28 9 27:06.0 27:11.6 8:45/M
4 Michelle Brown Wichita Falls TX 154 28 11 28:47.1 28:54.0 9:17/M
5 Ragina James Wichita Falls TX 160 27 16 30:50.7 30:58.8 9:57/M
6 Khadeen Patrick 184 28 18 32:07.5 32:20.1 10:22/M
7 Megan Gibson Wichita Falls TX 158 26 23 35:15.1 35:21.8 11:22/M
8 Brooke Bentley Wichita Falls TX 150 28 33 51:01.9 51:08.9 16:27/M
9 Stacie Wilson 185 24 35 53:11.6 53:29.4 17:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laci Edwards Sheppard AFB TX 194 36 10 27:17.0 27:21.3 8:48/M
2 Valerie Pinson Wichita Falls TX 186 34 24 36:15.8 36:28.0 11:42/M
3 Jenara Burgess Wichita Falls TX 156 37 28 38:16.6 38:22.7 12:21/M
4 Julia Knauff Wichita Falls TX 163 38 30 39:56.5 40:04.6 12:53/M
5 Sara Lowe 189 31 36 53:11.4 53:29.7 17:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaina Land Wichita Falls TX 164 42 26 37:59.8 38:04.5 12:15/M
2 Crystal Boyle Wichita Falls TX 152 40 27 37:53.5 38:04.8 12:13/M
3 Katie Wolf Byers TX 180 48 32 45:23.9 45:31.5 14:38/M
4 Samantha Stevens 190 42 37 53:11.2 53:29.8 17:09/M
5 Vicki Seigler Wichita Falls TX 177 44 38 54:38.5 54:50.3 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Bates Rowlett TX 148 57 13 29:50.1 29:59.8 9:37/M
2 Mary Grace McAlister Wichita Falls TX 165 57 31 40:31.5 40:50.6 13:04/M
3 Dominee Spann Wichita Falls TX 179 51 34 52:26.5 52:37.8 16:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John McGlone Wichita Falls TX 168 46 1 22:34.9 22:38.2 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Shaw Wichita Falls TX 178 42 2 22:38.9 22:42.9 7:18/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Kemp Wichita Falls TX 195 9 17 31:08.8 31:22.6 10:03/M
2 Ben Kemp Wichita Falls TX 196 7 29 39:18.0 39:32.3 12:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Rowland Wichita Falls TX 187 27 6 26:03.2 26:15.1 8:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Brown Wichita Falls TX 155 30 3 23:56.6 23:59.8 7:43/M
2 Tony Bates Rowlett TX 149 30 20 32:46.9 32:56.2 10:34/M
3 Patrick Kemp Wichita Falls TX 162 33 22 32:52.9 33:08.1 10:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Wolf Byers TX 181 48 14 29:57.2 30:04.7 9:40/M
2 Raymond Hernandez Wichita Falls TX 193 41 15 30:31.4 30:42.1 9:51/M
3 Rex Seigler Wichita Falls TX 234 48 39 54:38.7 54:50.5 17:37/M