Beach Party 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Simmons Wichita Falls TX 236 22 2 43:59.2 44:02.8 7:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Thorn Chattanooga OK 240 41 20 54:29.3 54:34.4 8:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wamble Wichita Falls TX 243 24 4 46:43.6 46:49.3 7:32/M
2 Guadalupe Rodriquez Wichita Falls TX 250 25 6 47:06.7 47:16.5 7:36/M
3 Shawnda Gilmore Iowa Park TX 208 23 13 51:13.3 51:18.4 8:16/M
4 Kylie Rahl Wichita Falls TX 227 24 16 54:16.7 54:23.3 8:45/M
5 Cooper Lane Wichita Falls TX 217 24 17 54:17.2 54:23.5 8:45/M
6 Shelby Van Orsow Wichita Falls TX 241 28 18 54:21.6 54:25.8 8:46/M
7 Shea Melton Wichita Falls TX 253 28 19 54:12.9 54:27.7 8:45/M
8 Alicia Meza Iowa Park TX 221 27 21 54:42.7 54:47.9 8:49/M
9 Kristi Johnson 248 29 26 58:33.5 58:44.5 9:27/M
10 Marisa Crooks Sheppard Afb TX 204 29 33 1:01:24.0 1:01:33.1 9:54/M
11 Jennifer Sluder Henrietta TX 237 29 38 1:07:11.9 1:07:26.7 10:50/M
12 Caitlin Hartman Wichita Falls TX 159 22 43 1:11:35.5 1:11:49.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janey Hammons Wichita Falls TX 209 36 14 51:35.2 51:44.0 8:19/M
2 Tracy Redding Wichita Falls TX 228 39 22 55:16.2 55:20.8 8:55/M
3 Christy Johnson Wichita Falls TX 212 33 24 58:25.1 58:32.1 9:25/M
4 Sarah Wonder Iowa Park TX 245 32 25 58:32.6 58:39.4 9:26/M
5 Rhiannon Myracle Wichita Falls TX 224 36 28 59:21.8 59:35.4 9:34/M
6 Melissa Dupertuis Wichita Falls TX 206 31 31 1:00:33.9 1:00:42.6 9:46/M
7 Tosha Chesar Wichita Falls TX 203 31 34 1:02:09.2 1:02:18.7 10:01/M
8 Rachel Young Sheppard Afb TX 246 35 35 1:02:09.8 1:02:19.6 10:01/M
9 Amy Spikes Vernon TX 238 39 36 1:02:34.8 1:02:45.2 10:05/M
10 Leeanne Phillips Wichita Falls TX 226 30 37 1:03:35.8 1:03:46.6 10:15/M
11 Kendra Maroney Wichita Falls TX 220 33 39 1:07:11.8 1:07:27.0 10:50/M
12 Alicia Schmitz Wichita Falls TX 232 31 40 1:09:47.5 1:09:54.9 11:15/M
13 Christine Curry 249 34 41 1:10:15.3 1:10:26.5 11:20/M
14 Aimee Arendes Wichita Falls TX 201 37 42 1:11:34.1 1:11:44.4 11:33/M
15 Sarah Lage Wichita Falls TX 216 33 44 1:13:57.4 1:14:02.6 11:56/M
16 Peggy Whitley Wichita Falls TX 244 39 45 1:14:51.0 1:14:56.2 12:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 214 48 23 58:20.3 58:25.7 9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Scott Wichita Falls TX 233 56 47 1:45:09.0 1:45:09.0 16:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Moody Wichita Falls TX 222 61 48 1:46:18.0 1:46:18.0 17:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Murphy Wichita Falls TX 223 25 1 42:41.8 42:45.1 6:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cesar Felix Wichita Falls TX 207 41 3 46:04.3 46:07.1 7:26/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colby Bentley Wichita Falls TX 192 9 12 51:01.7 51:08.5 8:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Van Orsow Wichita Falls TX 242 28 5 46:57.7 47:01.6 7:34/M
2 Sam Shelley Olney TX 235 25 32 1:01:07.0 1:01:12.9 9:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hammons Wichita Falls TX 210 36 9 50:03.0 50:12.1 8:04/M
2 Hank Bullinger Henrietta TX 252 36 10 50:31.1 50:34.2 8:09/M
3 Erik Knauff Wichita Falls TX 213 38 29 59:34.5 59:42.5 9:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elias Aquinne Wichita Falls TX 251 44 8 47:36.8 47:44.5 7:41/M
2 Ken Dowdy Wichita Falls TX 205 46 30 1:00:20.9 1:00:25.0 9:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roland Albus Wichita Falls TX 191 52 7 47:22.9 47:27.7 7:38/M
2 Tim Norden Wichita Falls TX 225 53 11 50:50.5 50:58.7 8:12/M
3 Don Knox Wichita Falls TX 215 53 15 53:02.4 53:07.6 8:33/M
4 Phil Ringman Wichita Falls TX 247 58 27 59:06.7 59:14.9 9:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Hartman Wichita Falls TX 211 61 46 1:14:45.0 1:14:58.6 12:03/M