Habitat for Humanity Home Run

Age Group Results

September 29, 2012


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Morris Archer City TX 43 13 11 28:28.7 28:28.7 9:11/M
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carson Killingsworth Wichita Falls TX 19 18 16 30:27.0 30:29.4 9:49/M
2 Liza Ludwick 64 8 35 43:08.3 43:13.5 13:55/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Rogers Wichita Falls TX 31 28 28 37:20.2 37:33.3 12:03/M
2 Sarah Medley Wichita Falls TX 24 25 29 38:22.8 38:31.7 12:23/M
3 Wendy Salmon Electra TX 33 29 30 38:23.6 38:31.7 12:23/M
4 Kelsey Turkett Iowa Park TX 36 21 34 41:46.4 41:48.4 13:28/M
5 Stephanie Mitchell Graham TX 26 29 39 45:28.7 45:37.4 14:40/M
6 Stephanie Ford Denton TX 15 23 40 45:58.3 46:05.0 14:50/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Dupertuis Wichita Falls TX 13 31 13 29:24.0 29:28.4 9:29/M
2 Christine Nelson Wichita Falls TX 28 33 14 29:25.8 29:30.4 9:29/M
3 Polly Birkhead Wichita Falls TX 6 30 15 29:59.2 30:07.1 9:40/M
4 Rachel Leornas Wichita Falls TX 55 36 19 31:26.4 31:34.4 10:08/M
5 Rhiannon Myracle Archer City TX 50 35 22 32:25.3 32:28.9 10:27/M
6 Vicki Ostermann Archer City TX 30 34 23 32:25.8 32:29.7 10:27/M
7 Elizabeth Wetherbee Iowa Park TX 37 32 26 36:42.1 36:52.0 11:50/M
8 Sarah Snow Wichita Falls TX 34 31 27 37:11.0 37:19.9 12:00/M
9 Caron Ludwick 62 37 32 40:01.3 40:10.2 12:55/M
10 Melissa Wood Wichita Falls TX 41 38 37 45:03.5 50:19.9 14:32/M
11 Isha Brooks Wichita Falls TX 7 35 46 50:13.8 50:20.1 16:12/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Magan Catney Wichita Falls TX 9 45 24 32:47.1 32:50.8 10:35/M
2 Kathleen Duncan Wichita Falls TX 11 49 42 48:35.6 48:45.3 15:40/M
3 Katie Lovelace Wichita Falls TX 22 42 47 58:48.2 58:55.6 18:58/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Monson TX 27 52 31 38:57.4 38:59.2 12:34/M
2 Debby Ford Iowa Park TX 16 52 41 45:59.4 46:06.2 14:50/M
3 Donna Brumbalow Wichita Falls TX 8 53 45 50:12.8 50:18.7 16:12/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Green 63 63 36 43:43.3 43:48.7 14:06/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Bert Wichita Falls TX 47 29 1 23:55.6 23:55.6 7:43/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Ogden Wichita Falls TX 52 28 4 25:13.5 25:16.4 8:08/M
2 Matthew Turkett Iowa Park TX 35 23 33 41:46.1 41:48.4 13:28/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Rogers Wichita Falls TX 32 32 3 25:12.5 25:24.4 8:08/M
2 D Ludwick 61 33 5 25:26.9 25:32.6 8:12/M
3 Cameron Curry 59 37 7 26:30.3 26:35.5 8:33/M
4 Zoran Arula Dallas TX 1 38 8 27:29.5 27:35.3 8:52/M
5 Darryl Tucker Iowa Park TX 49 35 9 27:47.0 27:49.4 8:58/M
6 Mike LaVallie Sheppard AFB TX 48 38 10 28:08.6 28:09.5 9:05/M
7 Donnie Leornas Wichita Falls TX 56 38 20 31:26.7 31:34.7 10:08/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John McGlone Wichita Falls TX 51 46 2 24:50.3 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Allen Killingsworth Wichita Falls TX 18 42 17 30:27.5 30:29.7 9:49/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keevin Baxter Wichita Falls TX 3 55 6 25:53.6 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Phil Ringman 58 58 12 28:29.6 28:33.0 9:11/M
3 Carl Lile Wichita Falls TX 20 52 18 30:52.5 30:57.5 9:57/M
4 Tom Medley Wichita Falls TX 25 55 38 45:28.4 45:38.9 14:40/M
5 Ron Duncan Wichita Falls TX 10 52 43 48:35.7 48:45.3 15:40/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Whaylen Wichita Falls TX 38 67 21 32:10.9 32:14.8 10:23/M
2 Wayne Bennett Wichita Falls TX 5 60 25 36:41.6 36:51.9 11:50/M
3 Donald Beeks Wichita Falls TX 4 67 44 49:59.7 50:02.7 16:07/M
 

15K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindy Rowland Wichita Falls TX 217 26 5 1:12:53.2 1:12:53.2 7:50/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandie Deshasier Wichita Falls TX 208 27 21 1:39:51.1 1:39:53.5 10:44/M
2 Alisha Walling Wichita Falls TX 220 27 23 1:41:03.8 1:41:11.1 10:52/M
3 Ashley Martin Wichita Falls TX 212 29 27 2:08:11.9 2:08:16.4 13:47/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Berry Wichita Falls TX 226 34 13 1:25:16.4 1:25:17.1 9:10/M
2 Trish Potts Wichita Falls TX 215 33 25 1:53:22.0 1:53:27.2 12:11/M
3 Janay Litz Iowa Park TX 211 34 26 2:03:13.5 2:03:18.9 13:15/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Morris Archer City TX 213 45 15 1:26:49.3 1:26:50.0 9:20/M
2 Sarah Fidlar Wichita Falls TX 223 46 16 1:26:51.8 1:26:55.5 9:20/M
3 Kathleen Brown Wichita Falls TX 205 40 18 1:32:13.8 1:32:15.8 9:55/M
4 Laura Bristo Wichita Falls TX 232 44 24 1:49:45.4 1:49:51.6 11:48/M
5 Debbie Owen Wichita Falls TX 225 42 28 2:10:59.0 2:11:03.7 14:05/M
6 Kathie King Wichita Falls TX 231 41 29 2:11:00.0 2:11:04.4 14:05/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Kelley Wichita Falls TX 221 54 9 1:20:18.9 1:20:22.1 8:38/M
2 Joanne Leatherwood Wichita Falls TX 209 54 22 1:40:45.7 1:40:51.7 10:50/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anita Beeks Wichita Falls TX 201 67 30 2:13:38.2 2:13:45.4 14:22/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Lipscomb Walters OK 210 54 1 1:01:37.2 1:01:37.2 6:37/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Rowland Wichita Falls TX 218 26 4 1:12:51.8 1:12:53.7 7:50/M
2 Randy Garza 236 27 11 1:20:21.1 1:20:24.0 8:38/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Copus Randlett OK 207 37 7 1:17:28.4 1:17:29.8 8:20/M
2 Brian Harrison 235 34 14 1:25:34.6 1:25:38.2 9:12/M
3 Chad Berry Wichita Falls TX 227 34 20 1:38:45.6 1:38:48.3 10:37/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cesar Felix 234 40 2 1:11:49.8 1:11:50.6 7:43/M
2 Steven Renz Wichita Falls TX 216 41 3 1:12:24.5 1:12:26.3 7:47/M
3 Kenny Catney Wichita Falls TX 206 49 6 1:14:49.9 1:14:55.7 8:03/M
4 Michael Brown Wichita Falls TX 204 49 8 1:17:59.4 1:18:01.4 8:23/M
5 Jeff Bristo 237 42 19 1:38:33.9 1:38:40.0 10:36/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Art Sanchez 233 54 10 1:20:20.0 1:20:23.4 8:38/M
2 Tim Norden Wichita Falls TX 222 52 12 1:20:36.6 1:20:39.4 8:40/M
3 Tom Ostovich Wichita Falls TX 214 51 17 1:27:00.6 1:27:04.1 9:21/M