City Lights

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results By: Wichita Falls Runners Club


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Luxton Wichita Falls TX 362 31 4 22:02.6 22:17.9 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Gray Wichita Falls TX 345 54 6 22:37.9 22:53.4 7:23/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Ward Wichita Falls TX 416 12 17 23:44.6 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Alexis-Marie Brown Wichita Falls TX 322 13 35 25:41.0 25:55.6 8:22/M
3 Marilee Albus Wichita Falls TX 302 10 99 36:15.2 36:36.1 11:48/M
4 Emma York Wichita Falls TX 428 7 135 47:40.8 48:04.2 15:30/M
5 Kate Litz Iowa Park TX 359 4 143 54:54.3 55:21.1 17:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Tisdale Wichita Falls TX 412 15 15 23:40.7 23:55.3 7:43/M
2 Lilah Gilmore Iowa Park TX 446 18 28 25:02.9 25:17.6 8:09/M
3 Abbie Steele Wichita Falls TX 453 19 32 25:22.4 25:40.0 8:17/M
4 Rebekah Hesse Wichita Falls TX 454 19 40 26:02.2 26:19.7 8:29/M
5 Camille Spikes 405 18 78 32:30.9 32:55.4 10:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wamble Wichita Falls TX 415 23 27 24:53.3 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Shanon Davis Sheppard AFB TX 330 23 45 27:04.3 27:20.9 8:49/M
3 Jacelyn Tebia Wichita Falls TX 409 22 83 33:24.5 33:47.5 10:54/M
4 Mika Cluley Wichita Falls TX 326 20 114 39:09.6 39:35.5 12:46/M
5 Sarah Cluley Wichita Falls TX 327 23 118 39:40.2 40:05.9 12:56/M
6 Briana Jones Wichita Falls TX 355 23 133 47:21.0 47:45.2 15:24/M
7 Annabell Vedugo Wichita Falls TX 464 21 139 51:34.5 52:13.4 16:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Racheal Rallis Wichita Falls TX 391 25 13 23:35.4 23:50.0 7:41/M
2 Nicole Gross Wichita Falls TX 346 29 18 23:48.2 24:04.7 7:46/M
3 Kristina Suarez Edmond OK 466 26 64 29:56.2 30:10.8 9:44/M
4 Ashley Mills 431 28 71 31:41.3 32:02.4 10:20/M
5 Whitney Halsell Crowell TX 348 27 86 33:30.5 33:55.4 10:56/M
6 Shana Posey Graham TX 386 29 104 37:36.2 38:01.8 12:16/M
7 Katie Harrill Wichita Falls TX 349 25 134 47:21.2 47:45.0 15:24/M
8 Swarma Challagali Wichita Falls TX 468 25 148 59:07.9 59:22.5 19:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlye Bindel Wichita Falls TX 465 33 24 24:35.3 24:49.9 8:00/M
2 Sarah Wonder Iowa Park TX 426 32 42 26:17.6 26:40.3 8:36/M
3 Christy Johnson Wichita Falls TX 354 33 43 26:25.2 26:48.3 8:39/M
4 Christine Nelson Wichita Falls TX 376 34 48 27:33.6 27:54.1 9:00/M
5 Kendra Maroney Wichita Falls TX 365 32 49 27:35.7 27:50.3 8:59/M
6 Dawn Schlabs Wichita Falls TX 400 31 66 30:15.7 30:35.9 9:52/M
7 Misti Brock Wichita Falls TX 458 31 68 31:05.8 31:29.1 10:09/M
8 Kimbra Dreyer Seymour TX 331 31 73 32:06.2 32:26.5 10:28/M
9 Heather Scobee Iowa Park TX 401 30 89 34:20.6 34:35.2 11:09/M
10 Jeri Vassar Iowa Park TX 414 34 92 34:45.4 35:08.2 11:20/M
11 Chasity Hofbauer Muenster TX 353 31 107 37:42.4 38:11.1 12:19/M
12 Rebecca Blacklock Wichita Falls TX 319 31 112 39:05.3 39:25.6 12:43/M
13 Lori Welter Wahiawa HI 419 30 116 39:14.7 39:36.2 12:46/M
14 Barbi Hagle Wichita Falls TX 347 31 127 42:27.7 42:46.6 13:48/M
15 Lynn York Wichita Falls TX 429 30 136 47:50.0 48:12.9 15:33/M
16 Karina Rodriquez Wichita Falls TX 447 33 137 48:12.5 48:29.5 15:38/M
17 Trish Potts Wichita Falls TX 388 33 145 55:00.7 55:28.3 17:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Farson Wichita Falls TX 335 39 30 25:05.0 25:22.3 8:11/M
2 Melanie Miller Wichita Falls TX 371 38 37 25:53.9 26:10.3 8:26/M
3 Sheri Booker Burkburnett TX 320 36 60 29:08.6 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 Amy Spikes Vernon TX 404 39 61 29:18.7 29:43.3 9:35/M
5 Michelle Bain Altus OK 309 39 69 31:12.3 31:26.9 10:08/M
6 Amanda Reimer Mangum OK 393 36 70 31:14.7 31:32.4 10:10/M
7 Crystal Brewer 432 35 72 31:47.5 32:02.1 10:20/M
8 Mandy Bannon 311 37 81 32:56.2 33:21.5 10:45/M
9 Beverly Long 360 39 90 34:26.3 34:50.1 11:14/M
10 Meg Thurman Walters OK 410 35 123 41:47.9 42:16.3 13:38/M
11 Janay Litz Iowa Park TX 358 35 146 55:01.2 55:28.5 17:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trish Schabram Wichita Falls TX 397 42 79 32:37.6 33:00.3 10:39/M
2 Mindy Bradley Burkburnett TX 448 41 85 33:30.3 33:59.1 10:58/M
3 Monica Davis Wichita Falls TX 440 42 88 33:39.8 33:59.5 10:58/M
4 Shelli Starr Iowa Park TX 408 42 97 35:06.7 35:30.0 11:27/M
5 Kathy Clendennin Burkburnett TX 325 42 103 37:25.1 37:53.4 12:13/M
6 Debra Owen Wichita Falls TX 379 42 110 37:55.8 38:20.6 12:22/M
7 Kari Medlinger Holliday TX 370 41 125 41:51.5 42:10.3 13:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noel Filer Wichita Falls TX 338 49 56 28:27.4 28:42.0 9:15/M
2 Linda Beltchev Wichita Falls TX 317 48 75 32:10.4 32:33.0 10:30/M
3 Lois Parker Wichita Falls TX 383 47 94 34:54.2 35:21.7 11:24/M
4 Karen Albus Wichita Falls TX 301 46 101 36:21.5 36:36.1 11:48/M
5 Jolene Styles Holliday TX 441 49 121 40:46.4 41:07.7 13:16/M
6 Aida Mcglone Wichita Falls TX 367 45 132 46:30.2 47:01.2 15:10/M
7 Kelly Brewer Kamay TX 321 49 140 51:35.3 52:13.6 16:51/M
8 Carla Ezzell Wichita Falls TX 332 49 147 55:03.5 55:36.2 17:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lois Luig Scotland TX 361 54 54 28:23.4 28:40.8 9:15/M
2 Vicki McCarty Wichita Falls TX 366 50 63 29:55.8 30:12.2 9:45/M
3 Rachel Davila Wichita Falls TX 467 52 87 33:36.6 33:51.2 10:55/M
4 Joanne Leatherwood Wichita Falls TX 357 54 105 37:39.0 38:02.8 12:16/M
5 Paula Roberson Wichita Falls TX 394 50 111 38:14.5 38:36.8 12:27/M
6 Beth Bailey Wichita Falls TX 307 50 120 40:42.9 41:07.3 13:16/M
7 Cheryl Barton Ardmore OK 314 51 122 41:42.2 42:39.6 13:45/M
8 Debra Baker Ardmore OK 310 54 126 42:24.8 42:39.4 13:45/M
9 Elizabeth Yeager Wichita Falls TX 427 50 130 45:38.4 45:53.0 14:48/M
10 Karin Henderson Wichita Falls TX 438 54 131 46:11.6 46:47.6 15:05/M
11 Pam Moss Wichita Falls TX 372 53 138 51:34.2 52:13.5 16:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverly Spillman Wichita Falls TX 406 58 113 39:05.7 39:26.0 12:43/M
2 Karen Godfrey Wichita Falls TX 341 56 128 44:10.3 44:24.9 14:19/M
3 Vicki White Kamay TX 424 56 141 51:40.5 52:18.6 16:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evelyn Lee Wichita Falls TX 456 62 142 53:40.4 54:02.1 17:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Bartoszek 315 26 1 20:26.9 20:43.0 6:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cesar Felix Wichita Falls TX 337 40 3 21:32.4 21:47.0 7:02/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Farson Wichita Falls TX 334 14 39 25:59.0 26:16.4 8:28/M
2 Sean Coleman Wichita Falls TX 449 11 67 30:51.4 31:06.0 10:02/M
3 Carson Cluley Wichita Falls TX 451 10 100 36:16.3 36:41.9 11:50/M
4 Payton York Wichita Falls TX 430 8 106 37:39.9 38:02.3 12:16/M
5 Bryce Welter Wahiawa HI 418 11 117 39:15.0 39:36.7 12:46/M
6 Jase Potts Wichita Falls TX 387 6 144 54:54.4 55:21.8 17:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Murray Wichita Falls TX 374 16 9 23:05.1 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 Luke Barker Wichita Falls TX 313 16 14 23:40.4 23:55.0 7:43/M
3 Parker Short Wichita Falls TX 403 17 36 25:41.3 26:00.0 8:23/M
4 Peter Duncan Wichita Falls TX 461 18 52 27:59.3 28:22.7 9:09/M
5 Garrett Brock Wichita Falls TX 434 18 93 34:49.3 35:09.6 11:20/M
6 Calvin Parker Wichita Falls TX 382 17 96 34:55.1 35:21.8 11:24/M
7 Tyler Farson Wichita Falls TX 336 16 109 37:44.0 38:17.8 12:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Coby Costa Sheppard AFB TX 328 22 5 22:21.8 22:40.1 7:19/M
2 Jeremy Owen Wichita Falls TX 381 22 10 23:09.4 23:24.0 7:33/M
3 Kaleb West 421 23 33 25:32.8 25:48.0 8:19/M
4 Nathan Gilbert 340 22 34 25:38.8 25:54.1 8:21/M
5 David Duncan Wichita Falls TX 460 24 57 28:36.5 29:00.0 9:21/M
6 Matt Davis Wichita Falls TX 435 24 84 33:26.0 33:45.6 10:53/M
7 Tyler Godfrey Wichita Falls TX 343 22 119 40:23.7 40:56.5 13:12/M
8 Tylan Goodfrery 344 23 129 44:10.7 44:25.3 14:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Alonzo Wichita Falls TX 304 25 2 21:15.9 21:31.5 6:56/M
2 Brandon Bert Wichita Falls TX 318 29 22 24:11.2 24:27.4 7:53/M
3 Ty Allgood Wichita Falls TX 303 29 74 32:09.3 32:23.9 10:27/M
4 Joseph Baird Wichita Falls TX 442 28 102 36:36.6 36:51.2 11:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Harrison Wichita Falls TX 351 34 20 23:50.1 24:08.3 7:47/M
2 Ryan Ogilvy Sheppard AFB TX 377 32 29 25:03.3 25:18.0 8:10/M
3 John Hitt Wichita Falls TX 352 30 44 26:55.2 27:17.6 8:48/M
4 Scott Brock Wichita Falls TX 457 33 46 27:05.1 27:27.5 8:51/M
5 Wes Luxton Wichita Falls TX 363 34 50 27:45.1 28:02.6 9:03/M
6 Jake Hofbaner Muenster TX 452 32 108 37:43.3 38:11.4 12:19/M
7 Ron Welter Wahiawa HI 420 31 115 39:13.8 39:36.2 12:46/M
8 Nic Thurman 411 33 124 41:48.1 42:16.4 13:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Ludwick Wichita Falls TX 463 38 23 24:11.3 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Joel Arthurton Wichita Falls TX 306 39 25 24:37.0 25:02.1 8:05/M
3 Scott Ramsey Wichita Falls TX 392 36 59 28:57.9 29:12.5 9:25/M
4 Ryan Bannon Wichita Falls TX 312 35 82 33:17.4 33:32.0 10:49/M
5 Christopher Harris Wichita Falls TX 350 35 91 34:40.8 35:02.1 11:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Fritzsch Wichita Falls TX 339 40 11 23:11.7 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Camron Ward Wichita Falls TX 417 42 21 23:58.0 24:13.1 7:49/M
3 Raymond Hernandez Wichita Falls TX 450 41 55 28:23.7 28:53.9 9:19/M
4 Mason Wiese Burkburnett TX 425 42 58 28:38.6 29:04.8 9:23/M
5 Kyle Anderson Wichita Falls TX 305 44 65 30:03.3 30:29.6 9:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John McGlone Wichita Falls TX 368 46 7 22:39.4 22:54.0 7:23/M
2 William Tisdale Wichita Falls TX 413 46 12 23:24.7 23:45.0 7:40/M
3 Martin McQuillan Lawton OK 369 45 19 23:48.4 24:03.0 7:45/M
4 Greg King Wichita Falls TX 356 46 26 24:52.5 25:11.8 8:07/M
5 John Rainville Fort Sill OK 389 46 77 32:19.1 32:44.0 10:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Ostovich Wichita Falls TX 378 51 16 23:43.6 24:01.5 7:45/M
2 James Blake Iowa Park TX 445 51 41 26:02.4 26:27.0 8:32/M
3 Chuck Weaver Wichita Falls TX 436 53 53 28:04.2 28:30.0 9:12/M
4 Alan Brock Wichita Falls TX 433 50 62 29:41.3 30:02.0 9:41/M
5 Jeffrey Taylor Burkburnett TX 443 51 80 32:43.0 32:58.0 10:38/M
6 Scott Parker Wichita Falls TX 384 50 95 34:54.5 35:22.3 11:25/M
7 Ron Duncan Wichita Falls TX 459 52 98 36:13.5 36:37.1 11:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Art Sanchez Wichita Falls TX 444 55 8 23:03.5 23:20.4 7:32/M
2 Keevin Baxter Wichita Falls TX 316 55 31 25:16.7 25:32.1 8:14/M
3 Charles Penturf Iowa Park TX 385 56 38 25:58.4 26:13.0 8:27/M
4 Phil Ringman Wichita Falls TX 455 58 51 27:47.9 28:10.4 9:05/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Priester Wichita Falls TX 462 69 47 27:20.7 27:39.0 8:55/M
2 Tom Whaylen Wichita Falls TX 422 67 76 32:11.0 32:32.9 10:30/M